6535 Draw Lane 85, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502711 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6535 Draw Lane 85
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1592
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2574 / -82.4528
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Golf Club Ph Ii
  • Building: Sunrise Golf Club Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  • Contact: Allen Collins
  • 727-800-9929
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to Sunrise where you can enjoy a carefree lifestyle away from the hustle and bustle yet be close enough to the interstate to make traveling easily accessible, whether traveling to the beach, north toward Tampa and St Petersburg or south toward Naples and Fort Myers. Sunrise is a quaint and quiet community where you can enjoy the nearby pool with annual access, converse with fellow pickleball and tennis players, shoot some hoops, or take a quiet and peaceful stroll on the walking paths adjacent to a pond while enjoying the abundance of the natural habitat. If the sand and salt water are calling, head out to the most beautiful beach; Siesta Key which is just minutes away. Relax in Sunrise in this magnificent condominium with many recent updates, totaling nearly $35,000, in this must see condominium to appreciate it. These updates will make your rental experience much more enjoyable! Some of these renovations include an updated and beautiful Primary Bathroom, upgraded stainless steel appliances, new washer and dryer 2024, an Air Conditioning system, 2024 and Water Heater, 2025. Additionally, a fresh coat of paint adorns the walls and there are also nice new ceiling fans, and another must mention is the waterproof luxury vinyl and tile floors throughout making cleaning day much easier no carpet in the home! The new window treatments provide even more privacy in this quiet neighborhood. Even the electrical system had aesthetical updates including modern decora switches and outlets! The soaring ceilings make this condominium feel more open and grand. This is a true split bedroom floorplan with both bedrooms featuring en suite bathrooms providing privacy for all. The primary bathroom has a nice walk in shower with decorative tiles and tinted raindrop glass shower doors. The en suite bath in the second bedroom has a tub/shower combination should you like to soak the day away. Watch the birds and other wildlife from the extensive cover screened in rear patio at the back of the home. There are two assigned parking spaces, one is a carport covered parking and the other is uncovered. This maintenance free condominium has lawn care including the bushes providing more time to enjoy all the fun things that life brings. This condominium is ground level and has no units above it. Security Deposit $2,000 [Security Deposit Refundable if no loss or damage at move out] 1st & Last month's Rent, Exit Turnover Fee (Admin, Exit, Cleaning) $295, Condo Association Approval Application Fee $100, Household Rental Application Fee $100, Background Check for each Adult $36. Sorry no smoking or pets allowed. Occupancy available as soon as all paperwork and approvals are in place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1374.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Civix Property Management
  • Association Phone: 1-941-529-9595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0096022045
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 85
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Streamside Court 1408, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,200.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

4500 Streamside Court 1408 More Like This

** Furnished Sarasota rental Available May through September 2026* Welcome to your perfect off season retreat in Arielle on Palmer Ranch. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished end unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687879
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Prosperity Circle 904, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7050 Prosperity Circle 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW on a 12 month annual lease this stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a den and 1 car garage in the highly sought after Arielle community within Palmer Ranch. Ideally l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658468
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Patrick Finke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished rental condo at Bella Villino Condominiums in Sarasota, FL. This peaceful end unit offers a bright, coastal inspired

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676004
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Burdick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Northridge Road 106, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5168 Northridge Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALMER RANCH... Annual unfurnished Beautifully remodeled, this 3/2 ground floor condo has an open floor plan and is an end unit so there are more windows to allow more natural light. This ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668600
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628 Green Listing More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY, FULLY FURNISHED and UPGRADED, with a COASTAL VIBE and LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! Available now, no smoking and no pets allowed. This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659181
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1308, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON! Gated golfing community on Palmer Ranch. 3rd floor condo with open floor plan and unobstructed view from the kitchen through to the lanai with spectacular water views from all si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691966
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12232 Marsh Pointe Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

12232 Marsh Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available in the gated community of Hammock Preserve in Palmer Ranch. This beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath villa with a den/office offers comfort, style, and an unbeatabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL, SEASONAL, OR MONTHLY LEASE! Discover peaceful, resort style living in this stunning first floor 2BR/2BA condo (1,238 sq ft + spacious enclosed Florida room) in the exclusive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678552
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Northridge Road 301, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5160 Northridge Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT condo in the highly sought after Palmer Ranch community of Serenade! Offered as an annual unfurnished rental, this 3rd fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686600
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Streamside Court 1505, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4480 Streamside Court 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

ARIELLE PALMER RANCH...spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located on a cul de sac. Two bedrooms have new carpeting. Eating area in the kitchen & a screened in balcony. A one car garage. Arielle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682207
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice