4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679751 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2234 / -82.4828
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Plaza De Flores
  • Building: Plaza De Flores
  • Provided by: PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  • Contact: Nancy Guerrero
  • 941-237-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Headline TOP FLOOR!! Only 1 flight up. 2bed/ 2 bath Furnished condo with lanai/ Gated community Resort style living in Palmer Ranch/Minutes from Siesta Key New appliance package Description This furnished 2 bed 2 bath offers a guest room with twin beds, private bath and a primary bedroom with a queen size bed and ensuite bathroom. Nicely furnished with space to bring your personal items. Save on moving costs. Nice stylish furnish package in this home. Great corner lanai with privacy. Enjoy the new appliances in the kitchen as well. Water, sewer, and basic cable as provided by HOA is included in the rent. Tenants are not allowed to have pets according to the HOA rules. This is a non smoking property Fantastic vaulted ceilings and ready for occupancy. Schedule your showing today. HOA requires an application 30 days prior to the move in date. At PMI Southwest Florida, we strive to provide an experience that is cost effective and convenient. Thats why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our Standard Program handles insurance, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, rent rewards and more at a rate of *$39.95/month, added to every property as a required program. You have the option to elect our Premium Program, which includes all of the above plus identity protection & pest control at a rate of *$49.95/month. *If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by $11.95, which is the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 957.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Plaza de Flores
  • Association Phone: Waldo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0132011510
  • Unit Number: 623
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6535 Draw Lane 85, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,195.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6535 Draw Lane 85 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to Sunrise where you can enjoy a carefree lifestyle away from the hustle and bustle yet be close enough to the interstate to make traveling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502711
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,695.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental GROUND FLOOR condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. AVAILABLE beginning April 1st. As you walk in the door you are greeted with the living, dining and kitchen areas in an open floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143249
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Streamside Court 1408, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,200.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

4500 Streamside Court 1408 More Like This

** Furnished Sarasota rental Available May through September 2026* Welcome to your perfect off season retreat in Arielle on Palmer Ranch. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished end unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687879
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished rental condo at Bella Villino Condominiums in Sarasota, FL. This peaceful end unit offers a bright, coastal inspired

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676004
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Burdick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,750.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Generously sized first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished residence in the highly sought after Plaza De Flores community. This recently updated home features a new A/C system, tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679703
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735 Green Listing More Like This

GREAT VALUE and COASTAL LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condominium home has an open floor plan with an extended living room. It is on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666328
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5134 Northridge Road 304, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,695.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5134 Northridge Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

6 MONTH MINIMUM TURN KEY FURNISHED RENTAL Welcome to Serenade. A gated community on Palmer Ranch that is highly desired by short term renters This home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684887
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Northridge Road 106, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5168 Northridge Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALMER RANCH... Annual unfurnished Beautifully remodeled, this 3/2 ground floor condo has an open floor plan and is an end unit so there are more windows to allow more natural light. This ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668600
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL, SEASONAL, OR MONTHLY LEASE! Discover peaceful, resort style living in this stunning first floor 2BR/2BA condo (1,238 sq ft + spacious enclosed Florida room) in the exclusive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678552
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4032 Crockers Lake Boulevard 27, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4032 Crockers Lake Boulevard 27 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished 2BR/2BA Annual Rental in Prime South Sarasota Location! This tastefully turnkey furnished condo offers comfort and convenience with all utilities included in the rent. Enjoy a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679403
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zita Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice