6026 Lilli Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4685860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6026 Lilli Way
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1207
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4338 / -82.5801
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Villager Apts
  • Building: Villager Apts
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  • Contact: Lynda Ellinger, PA
  • 941-556-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Looking for the perfect 55+ community home that checks every single box? This villa style end unit condo is your ultimate lifestyle upgrade! HUGE BONUS Community pool is outside your back door! Nice fenced in back porch and also an attached carport make this a great choice! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan even has an attached carport, great storage inside and enclosed bonus room. Newer HVAC system as well. Full size washer and dryer. The huge great room is perfect for hosting dinners, gatherings or creating your dream living area. Luxury vinyl plank floors throughout mean easy cleaning and a modern look with low maintenance. This community is pet friendly, welcoming one small furry friend to call this home.This community is so convenient Close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, beaches, and the airport with a bus line nearby. The community pool and updated clubhouse with a kitchen and library are just waiting for you to make new friends and create memories. This isn't just a condo it's your ticket to a lifestyle of comfort, convenience, and community. HOA fees include Spectrum cable and internet! Also exterior (including roofs), grounds, pool maintenance are included. Don't miss your chance to make this your new Florida home sweet home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 987.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Procare Management
  • Association Phone: 941-894-8271
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLA APT NO 20 VILLAGER APTS UNIT 2 PI#59611.0000/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5961100004
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RSF6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2222 Orange Blossom Lane 2222, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$145,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

2222 Orange Blossom Lane 2222 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

All Block Construction | Hurricane Windows & Doors | New Flooring Throughout! Welcome to 2222 Orange Blossom Lanean exceptional 55+ residence offering durability, style, and true peace of mind. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Water Oak Drive 102, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$175,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

5026 Water Oak Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully fully renovated first floor condo offering modern finishes and a fresh, move in ready feel. This upgraded unit features new flooring , a complete remodeled kitchen, bathrooms, and a newer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675055
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Entela Xhemali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Leisure Drive M7, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$134,999.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

1581 Leisure Drive M7 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

If you are ready to move into a condo and not have to do a thing then this is the right place for you. Everything has been remodeled from a brand new kitchen, to really pretty LVP flooring, and both b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672571
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Sunny Drive D-32, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$150,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

1832 Sunny Drive D-32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo with a rare floor plan that includes a large laundry/utility room. All windows, including the enclosed hurricane rated lanai, add about 60 extra sq ft of living space. Updated guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536483
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Jorgelina Bembhy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 69th Avenue W B408, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

1714 69th Avenue W B408 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to live in the highly sought after Sarabay Covetruly a boaters dream. Take in breathtaking Sarasota Bay views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678053
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 2302, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$138,900.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 2302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First floor, freshly painted condo in heart of IMG. Welcome to this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable Garden Walk community, offering serene lake views right from your door

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672318
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact John Yilmaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 69th Avenue W B404, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

1714 69th Avenue W B404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to live in the highly desirable Sarabay Covetruly a boaters dream! Enjoy breathtaking views of Sarasota Bay from t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677355
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 676 Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$160,000.00 ($121.21 / sqft )

676 Park Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the 55+ community of Park Acres Estates in Bradenton, offered furnished for a convenient move in ready opportunity. This unit features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692525
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact David Perkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 60th Avenue W 1702, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$154,500.00 ($172.24 / sqft )

2808 60th Avenue W 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare ground floor convenience and easy Florida living await in this beautifully maintained condo in Bayshore Villagean all ages community with great amenities and low HOA fees. This comfortable 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682941
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Orange Blossom Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$135,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

2225 Orange Blossom Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING IN THIS CHARMING VILLA! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle at an incredible value, ideal for snowbirds, retire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691986
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Stephen Arters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice