301 Quay Commons 509, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Quay Commons 509
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $1,825,000
  • Price sqft: $643
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2839
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3388 / -82.5476
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Bayso Sarasota
  • Building: Bayso Sarasota
  • Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  • Contact: Connie Marois Pozo
  • 941-200-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Expansive 2 Bedroom + 1 Media Room/Bedroom + 3 Full Bathrooms + ~1,000 sf terrace*** Luxury meets extraordinary outdoor living in this rare residence at Bayso Sarasota, showcasing the largest private terrace on the amenity levelnearly 1,000 sf of sun filled south facing space beneath soaring 12 foot ceilings. This modern coastal luxury condominium is ideally located along Sarasotas vibrant downtown bayfront and positioned on the highly desirable 5th floor amenity level, offering seamless access to the buildings resort style amenities and exceptional outdoor living rarely found in condominium residences. The residence features 2 bedrooms plus den/media room, 3 full baths, and 1,870 sf of refined interior space, complemented by an expansive approximately 1,000 square foot private terrace with coveted southern exposure. Soaring 12 foot ceilings, exclusive to Level 5 and penthouse floors, enhance natural light and spaciousness throughout, while floor to ceiling sliding glass doors in the living room and both bedrooms (unique to the property) create a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen is appointed with premium stainless steel appliances, a built in wine and beverage cooler, a striking 10 foot custom quartz island, and an elegant Italian Carrara marble tile backsplash. Additional upgrades include Lutron automated solar and blackout shades, smart home thermostat, custom lighting with dimmers, designer fixtures, ceiling fans, and custom walk in closets. The owners suite offers a serene retreat with a spa inspired bath featuring a soaking tub and Grohe fixtures. A versatile den/media room offers flexible guest accommodations with its own full bathroom across the hall. Two reserved parking spaces are included and a large storage unit. Residents of Bayso enjoy exceptional amenities including a 24 hour attended lobby with concierge, resort style pool and spa, outdoor grills and bar, state of the art fitness center and movement studio, resident splash lounge with catering kitchen and private bar, co working executive suites, video conference room, dog park, lush tropical landscaping, and direct access to the City of Sarasota Multi Use Recreational Trail (MURT), that leads you along the bayfront downtown to Bird Key and beyond. Located in the The Quay Sarasota waterfront district, the residence is moments from The Bay Sarasota waterfront park, the vibrant Rosemary District, world class dining, shopping, cultural venues, and Marina Jack. Just minutes away are St. Armands Circle, Lido Beach, and Siesta Key Beach, home to Sarasotas award winning Gulf Coast beaches. Select furnishings may be available for purchase separately upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1870.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Portico, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Hannah Feliciano
  • Association Phone: 941-867-7744
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 509, BAYSO SARASOTA CONDOMINIUM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2009163009
  • Unit Number: 509
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1005, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($968.51 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1005 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Positioned on the 10th floor, Residence 1005 offers expansive views across The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay, blending elevation with a strong visual connection to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682052
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Sunset Drive 402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($897.62 / sqft )

101 Sunset Drive 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own in the architecturally significant Lawrence Pointe community>offering some of the lowest condo fees on Sarasotas Downtown Bayfront. Finding a true three bedroom, three bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680474
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,750,000.00 ($895.14 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662905
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Netzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1807, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,795,000.00 ($991.17 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living in The Quay Sarasota, where downtown energy meets coastal calm. Located on the 18th floor of BAYSO, this beautifully designed residence offers peek a boo views of Sarasota B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  0604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($940.26 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 0604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 604 delivers an intimate bayfront experience overlooking The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay from the 6th floor. This Bay residence is thoughtfully position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678729
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Joey Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,699,000.00 ($1,223.18 / sqft )

888 Blvd Of The Arts 1402 More Like This

Totally updated,stunning ultra coastal contemporary 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo offers stunning 180 Degree unobstructed bay views from Siesta Key to the North end of Longboat Key, showcasing breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676775
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Buyers-Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,995,000.00 ($1,061.17 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Numerous functional and design upgrades add significant value to this pristine, high floor residence in one of Sarasota's most sought after buildings. Positioned in a stack preferred for its through s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678730
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lisa Morris, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,749,000.00 ($930.32 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack views, combined with newer construction, make this residence at The VUE a standout opportunity in downtown Sarasota. Ideally positioned, this luxury condominium o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689553
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895,000.00 ($739.37 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perched high above Sarasota Bay with breathtaking bay views, this two story luxury penthouse at Alinari is your private sanctuary in the sky where New York loft style meets the beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669042
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,925,000.00 ($926.82 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is an exceptionally spacious one bedroom layout with two full bathrooms and a large enclosed home office that functions comfortably as a second bedroom delivering over 2,000 square feet of refine

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679628
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice