2648 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684827 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2648 Nassau Street
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1457
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2891 / -82.5165
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Bahama Heights
  • Provided by: WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  • Contact: William Glade
  • 941-356-1054
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE JUNE 2026 . FURNISHED .Charming single family in lovely neighborhood located in central Sarasota location. Close to Siesta Key and Downtown Sarasota. Available for Annual, seasonal or monthly rentals. Ask for rates and availability. TENANT OCCUPIED UNTIL MAY 1 2026 Welcome to your perfect retreat in Sarasota! This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,600 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with everything you need to settle in right away. Enjoy a fully fenced yardgreat for pets or outdoor relaxation. The home is ideally located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, making it perfect for those who love sun, sand, and coastal living. Property Features: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Fully Furnished Move in ready! Fenced Yard Great for privacy and pets . Prime Location Close to beaches, dining, and shopping Lease Terms: Annual Lease $2,900/month Pets Welcome $400 nonrefundable pet fee $1,000 refundable security deposit.Dont miss this opportunity to live near one of the best beaches in the country! Schedule a showing today. Background and credit check required for annual rentals
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1457.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: William Glade
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0075080064
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6442 Colonial Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

6442 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$4,000 (JanApr), $2,500 (MayDec), $3,000 year round avg. Perfect for snowbirds or long term! Spend your vacation in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf Gate home, ideally located just minutes from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909784
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 month stay required. Available Jan March 2026. Come experience the peaceful and convenient lifestyle offered by this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Woodside South comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655538
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2410 Cass Street More Like This

Available month to month June 1, 2026 through December 2026, this beautifully updated Gulf Gate Woods pool home is one of Sarasotas most sought after retreats. Fully furnished and designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672343
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1686 Chapline Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1686 Chapline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1, 2026 60 Day Minimum... 3000.00 annually 3000.00 Discover comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located West of the Trail in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672328
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240 Adult Community More Like This

New sarasota annual furnished rental!! Rented through march 2026. Welcome to this spacious one level villa located in the serene 55 plus community of strathmore riverside villas along the picturesque

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.51 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669980
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning, Fully Renovated and Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of sunny Sarasota. From the moment you walk in, youll fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686783
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mintah Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1664 Starling Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1664 Starling Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Year round Summer Camp! This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo in the sought after, gated community of The Landings is available for you to enjoy the dream. Centrally located & west of the trail, T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684500
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Hernandez-Ron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2027*** Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include an 86

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588397
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 Hardee Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2834 Hardee Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gulf Gate Woods! New to the rental market is this spectacular home located in the highly sought after community of Gulf Gate Woods. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, beautiful family room wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688000
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2239 Worrington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2239 Worrington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

~Moving special ONE MONTH FREE~This is a moving ready home available immediately for rent. Spacious bedrooms, upgraded bathrooms, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wood flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684340
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Paola Alcantara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice