4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684485 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 759
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2225 / -82.4856
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Bella Villino Iv
  • Building: Bella Villino Iv
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  • Contact: Loris Rasmussen
  • 941-487-5600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida resort style living! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath turnkey furnished condo with 1 car garageis the perfect opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the bright open floor plandesigned for comfort and convenience, with tasteful furnishings already in placesimply bring your toothbrush and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Step out onto your private screened in balconyand unwind while taking in the peaceful pond views, the perfect spot for morning coffee or relaxing after a day at the beach. This unit also offers a highly desirable spacious detached 1 car garagewith plenty of space for storage, plus a long driveway for extra parkinga valuable feature for condo living and right by the guest parking as well. Another plus is that this building specifically has recently undergone extensive exterior updates, including new 2026 roof, fresh paint, updated faade, and balcony replacements, providing peace of mind and enhanced curb appeal. Additionally, the bathroom was remodeled in 2024, the large primary bedroom impact window was installed in 2022, and washer and dryer were installed in 2018. Residents enjoy a gated communitywith an impressive list of resort style amenities. The beautiful clubhousefeatures a media center with computers and printers, a billiard room, and a modern fitness center. Stay active using the tennis, racquetball, and basketball courts, or relax at the heated saltwater pool and jacuzzi. The community also offers grilling and picnic areas, scenic ponds and fountains, a convenient car wash station, and on site management. Location is everything, and this condo delivers. Ideally situated just minutes from The Legacy Trail, world famous Siesta Key Beach, Costco, shopping plazas, gyms, restaurants, golf courses, top rated schools, hospitals and more. Whether you're looking for a Florida getaway, seasonal retreat, or year round residence, this move in ready condo with water views, garage parking, and resort style amenitiesoffers incredible value in an unbeatable location. Schedule your private showing today and start living the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming about!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 661.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Debbie Fulton
  • Association Phone: 9414518520
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1526, BLDG C, BELLA VILLINO IV
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0132013345
  • Unit Number: 1526
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$185,000.00 ($151.76 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to your sun filled sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a pet friendly and gated community. This impeccable 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674657
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Andre LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,000.00 ($201.27 / sqft )

4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see condo in Sarasota, priced to sell. Its the larger of the two 1 bedroom, 1 bath models in the community and features a separate dining area, giving it a more open and functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524221
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$164,900.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sun drenched sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a well maintained, pet friendly, gated community offering both comfort and convenience. This desirable third floor residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679074
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seth Westerberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$149,900.00 ($197.50 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your piece of paradise! This updated first floor unit features a deeded carport and no stairs for easy access. Light and bright one bedroom condo includes an ensuite bathroom, two spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681017
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$155,000.00 ($163.33 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor corner residence in sought after Bella Villino. Featuring the desirable Puccini IV floor plan, the largest one bedroom, one bath layout in the community with 949

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682441
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$174,500.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836 More Like This

AGENTS PLEASE VIEW REALTOR REMARKS IN THE MLS. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to find a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Central Sarasota Parkway 125, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$160,000.00 ($210.80 / sqft )

4110 Central Sarasota Parkway 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location and lifestyle in Sarasota. Garage is included in your purchase, which could save you money on a storage unit. Your car still gets the covered carport. This marvelous, bright, move

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687619
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zita Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway # 1028, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$158,000.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway # 1028 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your IDEAL FLORIDA LIFESTYLE in Bella Villino. This recently updated 2nd floor home offers private wooded views from your balcony and an open floor plan with a large living area and vaulted ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690522
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zita Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4033 Crockers Lake Boulevard 28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$180,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

4033 Crockers Lake Boulevard 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA CONDO IN PALMER RANCH | Welcome to Vintage Grand community in Palmer Ranch, where comfort, convenience, and scenic lake views come together. This spacious second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691779
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Gloria Waters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$154,900.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. One bedroom condominium, patio with lake view, in sarasota, florida, near world famous siesta key beach. Enjoy the blue skies, lake view, and patio breezes in this freshly painted, l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692981
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact David Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice