4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 949
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2237 / -82.4845
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Bella Villino Vi
  • Building: Bella Villino Vi
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Carlos Santos
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious second floor corner residence in sought after Bella Villino. Featuring the desirable Puccini IV floor plan, the largest one bedroom, one bath layout in the community with 949 square feet, this condominium offers a rare combination of comfort and functionality. Highlights include hurricane impact windows, a newly installed roof, fresh interior paint, new carpet, dual bath access, a walk in closet, and a laundry/utility/storage room. The bright 12 by 10 foot solarium overlooks a tranquil fountain and provides flexible space ideal for a home office, den, yoga studio or potential guest area. Monthly condominium fees include water, sewer and trash. This vacant, move in ready condominium also includes a covered, lighted carport, with ample guest parking nearby. Residents enjoy an exceptional resort style lifestyle with access to a heated pool and spa, elegant clubhouse, fitness center, indoor basketball and racquetball courts, billiards room, business center, tennis and pickleball courts, picnic areas with gas grills, lakeside walking trail, car detail station, pet stations, on site management and maintenance staff. In award winning Palmer Ranch, this gated community is just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, Legacy Trail, shopping, dining, golf courses and marinas, making this central Gulf Coast location hard to beat. Easy to show so schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 949.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 425, BLDG C, BELLA VILLINO VI
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0132013547
  • Unit Number: 425
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$185,000.00 ($151.76 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to your sun filled sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a pet friendly and gated community. This impeccable 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674657
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Andre LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,900.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida resort style living! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath turnkey furnished condo with 1 car garageis the perfect opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal retre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684485
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Loris Rasmussen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,000.00 ($201.27 / sqft )

4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see condo in Sarasota, priced to sell. Its the larger of the two 1 bedroom, 1 bath models in the community and features a separate dining area, giving it a more open and functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524221
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$164,900.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sun drenched sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a well maintained, pet friendly, gated community offering both comfort and convenience. This desirable third floor residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679074
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seth Westerberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$149,900.00 ($197.50 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your piece of paradise! This updated first floor unit features a deeded carport and no stairs for easy access. Light and bright one bedroom condo includes an ensuite bathroom, two spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681017
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$174,500.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836 More Like This

AGENTS PLEASE VIEW REALTOR REMARKS IN THE MLS. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to find a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Central Sarasota Parkway 125, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$160,000.00 ($210.80 / sqft )

4110 Central Sarasota Parkway 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location and lifestyle in Sarasota. Garage is included in your purchase, which could save you money on a storage unit. Your car still gets the covered carport. This marvelous, bright, move

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687619
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zita Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway # 1028, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$158,000.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway # 1028 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your IDEAL FLORIDA LIFESTYLE in Bella Villino. This recently updated 2nd floor home offers private wooded views from your balcony and an open floor plan with a large living area and vaulted ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690522
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zita Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4033 Crockers Lake Boulevard 28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$180,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

4033 Crockers Lake Boulevard 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA CONDO IN PALMER RANCH | Welcome to Vintage Grand community in Palmer Ranch, where comfort, convenience, and scenic lake views come together. This spacious second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691779
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Gloria Waters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$154,900.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. One bedroom condominium, patio with lake view, in sarasota, florida, near world famous siesta key beach. Enjoy the blue skies, lake view, and patio breezes in this freshly painted, l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692981
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact David Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice