6157 Midnight Pass Road E22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6157 Midnight Pass Road E22
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $494
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2591 / -82.5374
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Bay Oaks
  • Building: Bay Oaks
  • Provided by: SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Justin Shirley
  • 941-448-4872
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFUL 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH UNIT IN BAY OAKS on SIESTA KEY ** TURNKEY FURNISHED ** 1 WEEK RENTALS ALLOWED ** The waves crash, the sand is sugar coated and the sunsets are striking on Siesta Key.. There is no better location to invest in a 2nd home or investment property. This condo is located on the 2nd floor of building E in Bay Oaks. You will love the large open kitchen and expansive design of this "Santa Fe" themed unit. Located at the end of the 2nd floor in a corner of the building, privacy and tree lined views from the patio create serenity for the owner and tenants. Boasting 750ft2 of living area, there is no wasted space with eat in dining and wide open family space. The master bedroom is also open & airy with an on suite vanity and large walk in closet, including a washer/dryer. Bay oaks is located just north of the Stickney point bridge allowing more quick escape off the island to Publix, Bealls, Starbucks and Gulf Gate shopping. The community provides a wonderful community pool and tennis court with a full time manager on site. Beach access 12 is the best public access to the white sands of Siesta Key or catch the Trolley and enjoy and scenic ride to the public beach. Now is the time to invest in Siesta Key real estate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 748.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey management
  • Association Phone: 9413494433
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT E 22 BAY OAKS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106071052
  • Unit Number: E22
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$418,000.00 ($426.53 / sqft )

116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Siesta Key Lifestyle Awaits and the Time to Own is Now. Welcome to one of the most sought after destinations in all of Sarasotajust moments from world famous Siesta Key Beach, consistently recog

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140823
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Portofino Drive 107, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$374,900.00 ($433.41 / sqft )

1350 Portofino Drive 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Siesta harbor... 55+... Beautiful canal & intercoastal water way vistas with boats slowly idilying by and you have beach access. Bring your boat up to 30' because it only costs $1,000 annually to bert

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662545
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scotty Ledford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Moonmist Circle S-01s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$429,000.00 ($360.50 / sqft )

1214 Moonmist Circle S-01s Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated and updated villa with one bedroom and one full bath plus a bonus room and a large glassed in lanai. This property is located in beautiful Polynesian Gardens close to the community p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helene Hyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5661 Midnight Pass Road 401, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$469,900.00 ($438.34 / sqft )

5661 Midnight Pass Road 401 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its best in White Sands Village, a desirable waterfront community ideally located in the middle of Siesta Key and 1 mile from The Village. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678954
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blakeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$419,000.00 ($436.46 / sqft )

4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e Virtual Tour More Like This

11th floor Gulf views, Siesta Key Beach right down the road, and a price point that gives you real upside. This the kind of condo/value comination people hope for. The unit has modest finishes as

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498225
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Midnight Pass Road 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$429,000.00 ($456.38 / sqft )

8750 Midnight Pass Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the dream in this great "fully furnished" residence on the south end of Siesta Key. Share amenities with Turtle Bay across the street like tennis, pickleball, and boat slips. Directly on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680093
  2. Provided by HOUSEMAX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul Defelice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 Portofino Drive 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$419,900.00 ($395.76 / sqft )

1257 Portofino Drive 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! LOWEST PRICE RENOVATED 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is Siesta Harbor! So many upgrades, granite counters, stainless appliances, ceramic tile, impact sliders, turnkey Furnished! Water views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679704
  2. Provided by JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Judith Guzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$450,000.00 ($513.11 / sqft )

1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the world famous Siesta Key! Now available a second floor one bedroom, one bath condominium in the desirable Gulf and Bay Club Bayside. This particular condo had zero flood or storm damage.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 877 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685175
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Midnight Pass Road 48, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$405,000.00 ($850.84 / sqft )

6006 Midnight Pass Road 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own in Casa Mar on Siesta Key with strong value add potential. Studio unit with updated lower kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless sink already in place. Unit is r

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 476 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691484
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Susan Beaver, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice