4204 Heron Way B304, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4683839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4204 Heron Way B304
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4656 / -82.5838
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Sec
  • Building: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Sec 1
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Marie Avery-Withers
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable 55+ community. Bright, comfortable, and move in ready, this home offers an easy, open layout perfect for everyday living and relaxed entertaining. The updated kitchen features modern appliances and a convenient breakfast bar, while the main living area feels light and airy with abundant natural light. The enclosed lanai provides a flexible spaceideal for morning coffee, a cozy sitting area, or dining. The bathroom has been tastefully updated with a new vanity and a newer glass barn door shower enclosure. Recent improvements include a 2023 A/C, hurricane impact windows, new blinds, and a new screen dooroffering comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy low maintenance living in a welcoming, well kept home. Bayshore on the Lake offers wonderful amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, library, heated pool, shuffleboard, grilling area, and a scenic fishing dock overlooking the lake. Contact us today to make this home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt, Inc / Paul Taylor
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 304-C BLDG B BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE COND APTS SEC 1 PI#50576.1057/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5057610577
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: B304
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect blend of sunshine, simplicity, and a community that knows how to enjoy life? Welcome to Your Florida Lifestyle Condo! This charming 55+ condo checks all the boxesand then some.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138113
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C204, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($84.67 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C204 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Brand new carpeting installed 5/4/26! Bring all offers! This is a Very Affordable condo in a great location with wonderful water views! Big kitchen with breakfast bar and small family room off the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650497
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($86.73 / sqft )

3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW... NOW IS THE TIME! Affordable Charming Spacious! Decorated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo on 2nd floor. Turnkey furnished, it's ready to move in. Upgraded windows all around including lanai! Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680239
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$114,412.00 ($101.97 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover Woodpark at Desoto Square, one of Bradenton's most affordable hidden gems just 20 minutes to our famous beaches. This 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ripe for the picking. Walk around t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.44 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688805
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Domenico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 301 Boulevard W 8d, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($92.59 / sqft )

390 301 Boulevard W 8d Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful 55+ active community in Bradenton, The home is a 1 bedroom 1 bath with a sunroom. There is a large living room/dining room combo, open kitchen, large bedroom with a large walk in closet. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404442
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this top floor, move in ready condo in Bayshore On The Lakes. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this furnished residence features a smart split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Lake Bayshore Drive K-303, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$119,000.00 ($89.74 / sqft )

3624 Lake Bayshore Drive K-303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super nice and spacious furnished condo in the popular community of Bayshore On The Lakes. Come and enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle in a very active community that has a lot to offer. The ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686262
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3661 Lake Bayshore Drive 507j, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$94,900.00 ($101.39 / sqft )

3661 Lake Bayshore Drive 507j Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover an updated, move in ready Florida condo in the desirable Bayshore on the Lake 55+ community in Bradenton. This renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a bonus study/den offers modern finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665973
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jeff Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy affordable Florida living in a prime location at Bayshore on the Lake, where peaceful lake views and poolside scenery set the tone for relaxed living. This desirable 4th floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683840
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$99,000.00 ($86.54 / sqft )

3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living at this beautifully maintained FURNISHED first floor condominium in the desirable 55+ Bayshore community. Located at 3514 Lake Bayshore Drive, Unit K 108, this inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686299
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Missy Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice