3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4686299 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $89,000
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4694 / -82.5848
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Ii S
  • Building: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Ii Sec 3
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Missy Carpenter
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL!!! FURNISHED first floor 2 bed/2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ Bayshore community where your parking spot is steps from your front door! Welcome to easy Florida living! This inviting residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with abundant natural light, a spacious living and dining area and a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry. The generously sized primary bedroom has a large walk in closet, and the ensuite bathroom is completely redone. Theres a second bedroom and full bathroom making it perfect for guests. Enjoy relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings on the screened lanai. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, and scenic walking paths around the lake. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and just a short drive to the beautiful Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. Whether you're looking for a seasonal getaway, full time residence, or investment opportunity, this charming condo offers exceptional value in a welcoming community. Highlights include: first floor walk up with assigned parking space just outside the unit, roof was redone by association about 2 years ago. Laundry Hookups in unit. SOLD FURNISHED except for a few select personal items.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cristina Stewart
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 108 BLDG K BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE CONDO APTS PHASE II SEC 3 PI#50576.2009/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5057620097
  • Unit Number: K-108
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C204, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($84.67 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C204 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Brand new carpeting installed 5/4/26! Bring all offers! This is a Very Affordable condo in a great location with wonderful water views! Big kitchen with breakfast bar and small family room off the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650497
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 301 Boulevard W 8d, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($92.59 / sqft )

390 301 Boulevard W 8d Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful 55+ active community in Bradenton, The home is a 1 bedroom 1 bath with a sunroom. There is a large living room/dining room combo, open kitchen, large bedroom with a large walk in closet. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404442
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this top floor, move in ready condo in Bayshore On The Lakes. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this furnished residence features a smart split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4204 Heron Way B304, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$105,000.00 ($84.68 / sqft )

4204 Heron Way B304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable 55+ community. Bright, comfortable, and move in ready, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683839
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Avery-Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3661 Lake Bayshore Drive 507j, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$94,900.00 ($101.39 / sqft )

3661 Lake Bayshore Drive 507j Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover an updated, move in ready Florida condo in the desirable Bayshore on the Lake 55+ community in Bradenton. This renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a bonus study/den offers modern finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665973
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jeff Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3915 Lake Bayshore Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$100,000.00 ($90.58 / sqft )

3915 Lake Bayshore Drive 306 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bayshore on the Lake. Situated on the 3rd floor, this move in ready residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507468
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Patrick Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Heron Way E-103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$84,000.00 ($63.35 / sqft )

4111 Heron Way E-103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore on the Lakes, Phase 1, a quiet, well maintained 55+ community in the heart of Bradenton. Excellent pricing on this move in ready first floor 2BR/2BA condo featuring an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692468
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Heron Way E-111, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$99,900.00 ($75.34 / sqft )

4127 Heron Way E-111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ground floor convenience with parking right in front for this UPDATED 2 bedroom, 2 bath Unfurnished condo. Some very nice kitchen updates: stainless appliances, new cabinets/counters, deep stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691857
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$84,990.00 ($91.39 / sqft )

3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super Appealing Price Reduction! This charming Turnkey 1BR/1BA is Competitively priced. You'll appreciate the move in ready cutie located on the 3rd floor of K bldg. Serene vinyl & screened lanai is p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4645938
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3785 Lake Bayshore Drive H-405, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$104,000.00 ($108.33 / sqft )

3785 Lake Bayshore Drive H-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living at 3785 Lake Bayshore Drive #405, Bradenton, FL 34205. This top floor condo offers an ideal blend of location, value, and low maintenance convenience, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676776
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Osorio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice