3624 Lake Bayshore Drive K-303, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4686262 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3624 Lake Bayshore Drive K-303
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4694 / -82.5848
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Ii S
  • Building: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Ii Sec 3
  • Provided by: BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Judy Hoover
  • 941-755-3701
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Super nice and spacious furnished condo in the popular community of Bayshore On The Lakes. Come and enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle in a very active community that has a lot to offer. The amenities include a heated pool that sits by the lake, a very active clubhouse where you will enjoy pot luck dinners and many other events throughout the year, and a lake you can actually fish from. If you are not into staying home then you will love how close this community is to some of Florida's beautiful award winning West Coast Beaches, which includes Ana Maria Island and Siesta key, just to name a couple. Downtown Bradenton and Downtown Sarasota are not far away where you can go to the Farmers Markets, festivals, theaters, museums and many many fine restaurants. Don't miss out on owning here, this condo is perfect for either the full time resident or as a great winter retreat to escape those cold Northern Winters.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Christina
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 303 BLDG K BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE CONDO APTS PHASE II SEC 3 PI#50576.2064/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5057620642
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: K-303
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect blend of sunshine, simplicity, and a community that knows how to enjoy life? Welcome to Your Florida Lifestyle Condo! This charming 55+ condo checks all the boxesand then some.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138113
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($86.73 / sqft )

3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW... NOW IS THE TIME! Affordable Charming Spacious! Decorated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo on 2nd floor. Turnkey furnished, it's ready to move in. Upgraded windows all around including lanai! Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680239
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$114,412.00 ($101.97 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover Woodpark at Desoto Square, one of Bradenton's most affordable hidden gems just 20 minutes to our famous beaches. This 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ripe for the picking. Walk around t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.44 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688805
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Domenico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$135,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Show Stopping, Fully Updated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo Located in a sought after 55+ community, this stunning 4th floor residence proves that downsizing does not mean downgrading. Every inch has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883123
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Magrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from this penthouse end unit condo, offering comfort, convenience, and a great location close to everything Sarasota and Bradenton have to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674884
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bruce Braunstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W Apt 511, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$139,000.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W Apt 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own slice of Florida sunshine at Raintree Condominium in Bradenton. This 5th floor, pool view condo offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and low maintenance living, ideal for snowb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471555
  2. Provided by DREAM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shawna Schoenbeck PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 30th Avenue W D103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$139,900.00 ($130.38 / sqft )

435 30th Avenue W D103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to your 1st floor 55+ community. This 2 bed and 2 bath condo has been meticulously taken care of. Enjoy updated paint, appliances, bathrooms, ceiling fans, and new dishwasher and washer a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689936
  2. Provided by OPPORTUNITY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tana McClain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Lake Bayshore Drive K102, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

3502 Lake Bayshore Drive K102 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Bayshore on the Lake 55+ Community Welcome to this spacious and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Building K at Bayshore

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683485
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy affordable Florida living in a prime location at Bayshore on the Lake, where peaceful lake views and poolside scenery set the tone for relaxed living. This desirable 4th floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683840
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th St W  408, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$120,000.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

2901 26th St W 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the established Raintree community presents a strong investment opportunity with clear upside potential. Featuring a functional layout, well maintained interior, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 940.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692607
  2. Provided by NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice