3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6138113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 407
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4669 / -82.5834
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Sec
  • Building: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Sec 3
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for the perfect blend of sunshine, simplicity, and a community that knows how to enjoy life? Welcome to Your Florida Lifestyle Condo! This charming 55+ condo checks all the boxesand then some. Just a few miles from the Gulf. This home offers easy living in a friendly, active community where retirement is just another word for finally having time for fun. Morning coffee on your lanai? Check. Cocktails pool side? Check! A social calendar that fills itself? Double check. This charming first floor condo offers peaceful water views, modern updates, and absolutely no carpetjust easy care Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring and a soft, Gulf inspired color palette that makes every day feel like vacation. The kitchen shines with white quartz countertops and a full quartz backsplash, giving the space a clean, elegant look. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized, and the beautifully updated bathroom features a spacious no step in shower for ultimate ease and convenience. A rare bonus: your own full size washer and dryer, neatly tucked into the all weather lanai. Step outside and stroll to one of three community pools and the clubhousepopular gathering spots where neighbors actually become friends. And when youre ready for adventure, youre less than 10 miles from some of Floridas best Gulf beaches, including beautiful Anna Maria Island, plus plenty of dining and shopping close by. Whether you start the day with coffee or end it with a cocktail on your lanai, youll love the feeling that youve truly found your condo home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941.348.2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103E BLDG F BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE CONDO APTS SEC 3 PI#50576.1162/5
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5057611625
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: F103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($86.73 / sqft )

3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW... NOW IS THE TIME! Affordable Charming Spacious! Decorated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo on 2nd floor. Turnkey furnished, it's ready to move in. Upgraded windows all around including lanai! Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680239
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$114,412.00 ($101.97 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover Woodpark at Desoto Square, one of Bradenton's most affordable hidden gems just 20 minutes to our famous beaches. This 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ripe for the picking. Walk around t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.44 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688805
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Domenico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$135,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Show Stopping, Fully Updated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo Located in a sought after 55+ community, this stunning 4th floor residence proves that downsizing does not mean downgrading. Every inch has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883123
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Magrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from this penthouse end unit condo, offering comfort, convenience, and a great location close to everything Sarasota and Bradenton have to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674884
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bruce Braunstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Lake Bayshore Drive K-303, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$119,000.00 ($89.74 / sqft )

3624 Lake Bayshore Drive K-303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super nice and spacious furnished condo in the popular community of Bayshore On The Lakes. Come and enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle in a very active community that has a lot to offer. The ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686262
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4204 Heron Way B304, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$105,000.00 ($84.68 / sqft )

4204 Heron Way B304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable 55+ community. Bright, comfortable, and move in ready, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683839
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Avery-Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Lake Bayshore Drive K102, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

3502 Lake Bayshore Drive K102 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Bayshore on the Lake 55+ Community Welcome to this spacious and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Building K at Bayshore

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683485
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($95.28 / sqft )

4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/2 Condominium in Bradenton. Great location and great view. Move in ready with a few cosmetic upgrades. Plenty of space for you to enjoy paradise.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686728
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jay Hogue, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th St W  408, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$120,000.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

2901 26th St W 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the established Raintree community presents a strong investment opportunity with clear upside potential. Featuring a functional layout, well maintained interior, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 940.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692607
  2. Provided by NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy affordable Florida living in a prime location at Bayshore on the Lake, where peaceful lake views and poolside scenery set the tone for relaxed living. This desirable 4th floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683840
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice