3925 Omega Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683774 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3925 Omega Lane
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3613 / -82.4913
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Kensington Park
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Teresa Ribaudo
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This cute 2 bedroom light filled home has had major updates including a brand new range and dishwasher, new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the primary bedroom. Other updates include new tile, vanity and fixtures in the bathroom, one year old washer and dryer. The backyard is completely fenced and private. This home has a functional floor plan offering a large living area with natural light! Step into a beautiful kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops installed in 2020. Rest assured knowing the home is move in ready with a water heater installed in 2020 for peace of mind. The home offers a screened in lanai that overlooks a large and private fenced in backyard. Best of all there is no need to worry about deed restrictions. Dogs will be considered on a case by case basis. Beyond your doorstep lies a world of convenience. Find yourself mere moments away from the world famous Lido Key Beach, where pristine sands and turquoise waters beckon. Explore the chic boutiques and art galleries of St. Armand's Circle, or indulge in retail therapy at the UTC shopping center a short drive away. Craving cultural experiences? Downtown Sarasota offers a vibrant atmosphere teeming with museums, theaters, and acclaimed restaurants. This residence is built to last. Properties like this rarely become available. Call now for a showing. This will not last. LONG TERM HOME RENTALS SARASOTA, ANNUAL RENTALS SARASOTA, SINGLE FAMILY HOME RENTALS SARASOTA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 913.00
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0032140028
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wonderful opportunity to an annual rent a top floor condo, offering peace and privacy with no neighbors above you no upstairs noise and a truly quite, relaxing atmosphere to enjoy when comi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676646
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Penkert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car attached garage for rent in a gated community! This townhouse style condo has updated kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, appliances, and laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467244
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,150.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111 More Like This

Available mid July. Step into this beautifully appointed, 2 bedroom residence featuring a spacious attached garage and nestled within the highly desirable Las Palmas resort style community. Premium ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693302
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Bentgrass Drive 2-114, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,795.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5459 Bentgrass Drive 2-114 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION 2 Bed, 2 bath townhouse style condo with a 1 car attached garage features upgraded flooring and appliances with stone counter tops in the kitchen. The resort style c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692254
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4313 Woodmans Chart 32 Reduced More Like This

This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with. Woodman's C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681444
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Brentgrass Drive 207, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,885.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5701 Brentgrass Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is everything close to all daily amenities. Lots of privacy, and resort style living in gated Las Palmas of Sarasota. This 2 Br 2 bath three level townhome style/(Condo) residence offers a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391449
  2. Provided by GETUHOUSE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Valladares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 Lake Village Drive 16, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5205 Lake Village Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Turnkey Furnished second floor 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath condo with a lake view located in The Meadows is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE for Summer and Fall 2026 and for Season 2027!!! Ideal location just a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680229
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Weybridge  10, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,990.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4644 Weybridge 10 More Like This

Annual Rental | Furnished or Unfurnished | 2nd Floor End Unit in Weybridge at The Meadows Enjoy peaceful, resort style living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit located in d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689859
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,150.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath unfurnished condo available for annual lease in the gated, maintenance free community of Las Palmas. This first floor residence offers a desirable split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680589
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Ridge Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2453 Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a Modern, Private & Elegantly Furnished Guest House Sarasotas Hidden Gem. Step into comfort and sophistication in this beautifully appointed stand alone guest house, designed for guests w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692514
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tuan Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice