4751 Carrington Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683772 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4751 Carrington Circle
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2773
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4134 / -82.5031
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Treymore At The Villages Of Pa
  • Provided by: SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Lisa Kartz
  • 941-355-7696
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located behind the gates of Treymore at the Villages of Palm Aire, this Arthur Rutenberg designed residence is positioned on an oversized 0.37 acre homesite, offering privacy, elegance, and timeless design. A 2023 paver driveway and brick walkway lead to glass double entry doors, welcoming you into an open, light filled floor plan designed for effortless living and gracious entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring (2023) flows throughout the main living areas, creating a cohesive and updated aesthetic. The spacious great room opens through expansive sliding glass doors to a screened lanai featuring a solar heated pool (2022) and retractable awning a private outdoor retreat perfect for evening gatherings or quiet mornings by the water. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, appointed with staggered cabinetry, gas range, double ovens, tile backsplash, pendant lighting, and thoughtfully integrated roll out shelving that enhances organization while maintaining clean design lines. The primary suite offers a serene retreat with dual walk in closets and a well appointed bath featuring dual vanities, a walk in shower, soaking tub, and private water closet. A split bedroom floor plan ensures comfort and privacy, with two guest bedrooms positioned opposite the primary suite. Recent improvements include washer, dryer, and refrigerator (2025), gas water heater (2025), tile roof (2021), updated A/C system (2019) with ducts cleaned and UV light added (2025), Mylar window and slider film, and a portable gas generator reflecting consistent pride of ownership. Treymore residents enjoy the security of a gated enclave just moments from optional membership at Palm Aire Golf & Country Club. Offering two championship golf courses, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, fitness facilities, dining, and a vibrant social calendar, Palm Aire delivers a true country club lifestyle without mandatory membership. Conveniently located near UTC Mall, SRQ Airport, downtown Sarasota and Bradenton, and approximately 14 miles to Siesta Key, Lido Key, and Bradenton Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2035.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat, Solar Power Pump
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Rebecca Stokes, Stokes Management
  • Association Phone: 941-355-4880
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 128 TREYMORE AT THE VILLAGES OF PALM AIRE UNIT 1 PI#19406.0800/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1940608009
  • Style: Ranch, Mediterranean
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3652 Oak Grove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$739,000.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

3652 Oak Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location Expansive lot No HOA This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath deep pool home has exceptional value in a highly desirable location. Situated on over an acre of land on a peaceful, dead end str

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3645 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: O6357781
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$673,000.00 ($191.25 / sqft )

844 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The neighborhood you live in is as important to your lifestyle as the home you select. Whitfield Estates is reminiscent of days gone by. Over 100 years old, it feels like a true neighborhood, with dog

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682852
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marnie Matarese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Coachlight Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$739,000.00 ($206.19 / sqft )

7215 Coachlight Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

In the welcoming enclave of Arbor Lakes Estates at Mote Ranch, this custom designed residence offers an expansive 2,800 square foot sanctuary that masterfully balances architectural detail with unpara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683403
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Riley Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$789,000.00 ($229.63 / sqft )

538 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to "Serenity on 7" Where Coastal Charm Meets Everyday Relaxation. Discover the perfect blend of casual elegance, coastal living, and lasting quality in this completely remodeled retreat, l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656417
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Halbman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$635,000.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

836 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy exceptional golf course living overlooking the 15th hole at Sara Bay Country Club, designed in the 1920s by renowned golf course architect Donald Ross. Ideally positioned on a premium 18,750 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683886
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marci McFarland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Coachlight Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$745,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

7219 Coachlight Street More Like This

Located in the sought after Arbor Lakes Estates at Mote Ranch, this inviting 4BR/3BA home blends comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. Inside, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497612
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Selina Fioretti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7324 Phillips Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$669,999.00 ($220.11 / sqft )

7324 Phillips Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live where everyone goes on vacation! This is a beautiful breathtaking 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, Sarasota pool home in Whitfield Estates. Some of the features include private screened pool and la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663038
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Ahmad Alnabout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3039 Oriole Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$629,900.00 ($158.27 / sqft )

3039 Oriole Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully Appointed Sarasota Home in a Prime Gated Community Situated on a desirable corner lot within the gated community of The Soleil, this expansive two story residence offers over 3,000 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658139
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 16th Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$699,900.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

7618 16th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully crafted 2023 concrete built home offering two stories of modern comfort, quality, and durability. This stunning residence features 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, with elegant ce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679228
  2. Provided by PARADISUS REALTY GROUP CO
  3. Contact Oscar Jimenez Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice