14335 Stirling Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683527 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14335 Stirling Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $769,900
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2926
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4127 / -82.397
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Country Club East At Lakewd Rn
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis Elementary
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Donna Wrobel
  • 941-907-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained three bedroom residence with a dedicated office/den and two and a half bathrooms, thoughtfully updated and designed for comfortable everyday living. The fully remodeled kitchen (2023) showcases elegant marble countertops, a new kitchen faucet, reverse osmosis system, and modern finishes, creating a bright and inviting space ideal for both entertaining and daily use. The open layout flows seamlessly to the outdoor living area, where a sparkling pool overlooks peaceful water views, offering a serene setting for relaxing or hosting guests. The conveniently located half bath doubles as a lanai bath, providing easy access for poolside living. Recent enhancements, including a new pool pump and refreshed landscaping (2025), further elevate the outdoor space. The spacious primary suite features direct access to the lanai, dual walk in closets, dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a private water closet, creating a comfortable and well appointed primary space. An oversized office/den offers exceptional flexibility to fit your lifestyle ideal as a home office, fourth bedroom, playroom, or study. Guest bedrooms are privately positioned with a full bathroom conveniently located between them, while new flooring installed in 2024 throughout the bedrooms and den adds a fresh, cohesive feel. Additional improvements include new light fixtures (2024), new blinds and window treatments (2025), a 2025 HVAC system, and a 2025 water heater, providing both style and peace of mind. Located in the highly sought after, gated community of Lakewood Ranch Country Club East, residents enjoy private roads, three community pools, a fitness center, and a clubhouse. Centrally located near shopping, dining, restaurants, major airports, and more. Optional country club membership provides access to four championship golf courses, three restaurants, pickleball, tennis courts, and a full suite of resort style amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2176.00
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 437.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Megan Heins
  • Association Phone: 941-210-4390
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 60, BLK A, COUNTRY CLUB EAST AT LAKEWOOD RANCH SP QQ, UN1, PH 2B A/K/A BELLEISLE PI#5865.4710/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 586547109
  • View: Water
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17226 Seaford Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$825,000.00 ($243.79 / sqft )

17226 Seaford Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Introducing your dream home in the maintenance free neighborhood of del webb lakewood ranch, a highly sought after 55+ gated community offering an active lifestyle! Enjoy the short walk to all things

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671625
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JJ Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17618 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($230.16 / sqft )

17618 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion April 2026. Contemporary elegance with a lake view. The Avery's welcoming covered entry and foyer reveal views of the spacious great room and dining room, both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684826
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7857 Redonda Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($285.85 / sqft )

7857 Redonda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern coastal living in the Isles, where this light filled retreat offers refined interiors, effortless flow, and peaceful views of the surrounding lake and preserve. Stepping onto the pav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672364
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Donna Soda, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10160 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$694,900.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

10160 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle More Like This

Welcome to this lovingly maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath single level home with den and double garage, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot overlooking a serene pond in highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437118
  2. Provided by ROC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Modrcin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10937 Bluestem Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$769,000.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

10937 Bluestem Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bath pool home with a three car garage is ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Riverwalk community of Lakewood Ranch. The orig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671768
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($241.98 / sqft )

9515 Royal Calcutta Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, a beautifully maintained lakefront residence in The Sanctuary at River Club, where a private lake and preserve beyond set a naturally quiet, private backdrop. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680940
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15509 Leven Links Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($276.03 / sqft )

15509 Leven Links Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed John Cannon home located behind the gates of Country Club East. Situated within one of the areas most desirable communities offering two private clubhouses and exc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692874
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8428 Misty Morning Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$775,000.00 ($231.76 / sqft )

8428 Misty Morning Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home... To your private waterfront retreat in the highly sought after gated community of Edgewater in the heart of Lakewood Ranch! Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685923
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mary Pat Pihl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7631 Desert Inn Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$799,900.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

7631 Desert Inn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this exceptional Neal built residence offers 2,865 square feet of refined Florida living. Thoughtfully designed with four bedrooms 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Roger Piro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7703 British Open Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$809,990.00 ($255.20 / sqft )

7703 British Open Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7703 British Open Way a fully updated, move in ready home in Lakewood Ranch Golf and Country Club, located within the award winning master planned community of Lakewood Ranch. This spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480236
  2. Provided by AMETHYST PROPERTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Viral Doshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice