8428 Misty Morning Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685923 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8428 Misty Morning Court
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3873 / -82.4284
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Village
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis Elementary
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Mary Pat Pihl
  • 941-907-9595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home... To your private waterfront retreat in the highly sought after gated community of Edgewater in the heart of Lakewood Ranch! Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this exceptional Arthur Rutenberg home sits on a lush homesite with tranquil pond and preserve views, offering rare privacy and breathtaking natural beauty. Just a short stroll away youll find Lakewood Ranchs vibrant Main Street with popular restaurants, boutique shopping, mini golf, and the cinemaplacing dining, entertainment, and everyday convenience right at your doorstep! The moment you step through the elegant double French doors, youre welcomed by soaring ceilings, an open foyer, and a dramatic wall of pocketing sliding glass doors that immediately draw your eye to peaceful water views & surrounding nature. The home was designed to fully embrace Floridas coveted indoor outdoor living, creating a seamless flow between the interior living spaces and the expansive lanai. Imagine relaxing in your private pool and spa while enjoying spectacular sunset skies reflecting across the water, or hosting unforgettable gatherings with family and friends. This outdoor setting truly feels like your own private oasis. The expansive well appointed kitchen is both beautiful and functional, featuring ample cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island & generous pantry space. The adjoining morning room showcases stunning nature views through a large aquarium window & includes a convenient built in deskperfect for keeping organized! Just off the kitchen, the great room is designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The 10 13 ft ceilings, crown moldings, cozy fireplace & custom entertainment wall with built ins create an inviting atmosphere. The spacious primary suite is a peaceful retreat with private lanai access & a cozy sitting area. The spa inspired bath offers dual vanities, a soaking tub, walk in shower, & two closets for exceptional storage. Two guest bedroomsone currently used as a second denare privately located behind a pocket door & share a full bath, creating an ideal layout for family or visitors. A dedicated den/media room with additional custom wood built ins offers flexible space for a home office, library, or entertainment room. Additional highlights not to be missed include a convenient pool bath, a spacious laundry room with cabinets & utility sink, low HOA fees, A NEW ROOF in 2021, tankless water heater & fresh interior/exterior paint completed in 2026providing peace of mind for years to come. Homes with this combination of privacy, water views, prime location, and quality Arthur Rutenberg craftsmanship rarely come available. Edgewater Village residents enjoy their own access to Lake Uihlein 's private boat & kayak launch & storage! Spend time on the trails around the Lake or fishing and relaxing on the Pier with a charming Gazebo. The location of Edgewater Village can't be beat & is ideally situated just minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street, San Marco Plaza, Waterside Place & the Center Point development offering an abundance of upscale shopping, dining & year round entertainment. Enjoy convenient access to I 75, the UTC Mall, top rated healthcare, A rated schools, golf memberships at local clubs & award winning Gulf Coast beaches too!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Arthur Rutenberg- M Pete McNabb
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2538.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LWR Town Hall - Christine Wofford
  • Association Phone: 941-907-0202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 81 EDGEWATER VILLAGE SUBPHASE A UNIT 3 PI#5884.0965/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 588409656
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17226 Seaford Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$825,000.00 ($243.79 / sqft )

17226 Seaford Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Introducing your dream home in the maintenance free neighborhood of del webb lakewood ranch, a highly sought after 55+ gated community offering an active lifestyle! Enjoy the short walk to all things

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671625
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JJ Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17618 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($230.16 / sqft )

17618 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion April 2026. Contemporary elegance with a lake view. The Avery's welcoming covered entry and foyer reveal views of the spacious great room and dining room, both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684826
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10937 Bluestem Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$769,000.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

10937 Bluestem Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bath pool home with a three car garage is ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Riverwalk community of Lakewood Ranch. The orig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671768
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($241.98 / sqft )

9515 Royal Calcutta Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, a beautifully maintained lakefront residence in The Sanctuary at River Club, where a private lake and preserve beyond set a naturally quiet, private backdrop. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680940
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7631 Desert Inn Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$799,900.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

7631 Desert Inn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this exceptional Neal built residence offers 2,865 square feet of refined Florida living. Thoughtfully designed with four bedrooms 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Roger Piro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6653 Windjammer Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$799,999.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

6653 Windjammer Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

An outstanding value in todays market now offered $40,000 below recent appraised value. This beautifully maintained home combines quality, comfort, and unmatched pricing, making it one of the best op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488219
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lori King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7228 Whittlebury Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$895,000.00 ($258.00 / sqft )

7228 Whittlebury Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in beautiful Lakewood Ranch, this exceptional home in Country Club East offers luxury living with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a private office/den, and 2,363 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693420
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Pat Sielski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17707 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($214.87 / sqft )

17707 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion September 2026. Urban design and style. The Carver's inviting covered entry and foyer open onto the expansive great room with tray ceiling, bright dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693484
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15005 Bowfin Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$799,000.00 ($219.02 / sqft )

15005 Bowfin Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Move in before summer to this highly sought after neighborhood of Greenbrook Preserve. Enjoy the benefits of low HOA fees on a larger lot (.35 of an acre) while living in a spacious 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686591
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacey Yencik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13332 Purple Finch Cir, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$725,000.00 ($201.11 / sqft )

13332 Purple Finch Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Offered for the very first time, this beautifully crafted Bruce Williams home has been lovingly maintained by its original owner and is ready to welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691792
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Glenda Lucero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice