9515 Royal Calcutta Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9515 Royal Calcutta Place
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3616
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4002 / -82.4446
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: River Club South Subphase Vb3
  • Elementary School: Braden River Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Andrew Tanner
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, a beautifully maintained lakefront residence in The Sanctuary at River Club, where a private lake and preserve beyond set a naturally quiet, private backdrop. This established golf course community is known for its serene setting, estate homes on larger lots, and a landscape shaped by the Braden River. With ponds and waterways spanning 156 acres, River Club is defined by mature trees, protected wetlands and an unhurried sense of beauty that greets you the moment you arrive. Built in 2001 and set on a lush 0.31 acre homesite (13,660 square feet), this home features exterior upgrades for peace of mind, including hurricane shutters, irrigation, outdoor lighting and a whole house gas generator. Inside, youll find 2,701 square feet under air (3,616 total), with three bedrooms and three baths, complemented by crown molding throughout, built in features, and a freshly painted interior that feels crisp and move in ready. River Club is home to The River Club (semi private), where neighbors enjoy a welcoming clubhouse and social spaces, the River Club Grille and an 18 hole championship golf course designed by Ron Garl, along with a driving range, practice facilities and pro shop. Just east of Interstate 75 and off University Parkway, youre minutes to Lakewood Ranch Main Street (2.5 miles), Publix at Town Center (2.8), UTC Mall (3.9), Sarasota Bradenton International Airport (9.9), and beaches of Lido Key (15.8). This is River Club living, peaceful, polished and effortlessly connected.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2701.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1010.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Erika Dote
  • Association Phone: 941-225-6602
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 145 RIVER CLUB SOUTH SUBPHASE V-B3 PI#5876.5685/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 587656859
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23327 Red Robin Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$962,000.00 ($231.08 / sqft )

23327 Red Robin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Preserve at Panther Ridge, this pristine home offers exceptional privacy, space, and beautiful natural surroundings. From the moment you enter, it is clear the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4163 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17618 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($230.16 / sqft )

17618 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion April 2026. Contemporary elegance with a lake view. The Avery's welcoming covered entry and foyer reveal views of the spacious great room and dining room, both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684826
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7131 Whittlebury Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$998,000.00 ($275.92 / sqft )

7131 Whittlebury Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Lakewood Ranch community of Country Club East, this exquisite residence has a view that is equal to none. The home features an open floor plan, 10 coffered ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669647
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Wayne Diller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Snowy Egret Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,015,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

8014 Snowy Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a dedicated office and expansive bonus room offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and Florida lifestyle. Situated on a private homesite, the proper

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688862
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Mizner Reserve Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$990,000.00 ($249.50 / sqft )

7519 Mizner Reserve Court More Like This

Welcome to upscale living in the exclusive and gated Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club in this custom built Caterina III home by Gibraltar. With its beautiful curb appeal, this home is in the mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683057
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Pat McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7631 Desert Inn Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$799,900.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

7631 Desert Inn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this exceptional Neal built residence offers 2,865 square feet of refined Florida living. Thoughtfully designed with four bedrooms 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Roger Piro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6653 Windjammer Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$799,999.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

6653 Windjammer Place Virtual Tour More Like This

An outstanding value in todays market now offered $40,000 below recent appraised value. This beautifully maintained home combines quality, comfort, and unmatched pricing, making it one of the best op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488219
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lori King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17707 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($214.87 / sqft )

17707 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion September 2026. Urban design and style. The Carver's inviting covered entry and foyer open onto the expansive great room with tray ceiling, bright dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693484
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15005 Bowfin Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$799,000.00 ($219.02 / sqft )

15005 Bowfin Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Move in before summer to this highly sought after neighborhood of Greenbrook Preserve. Enjoy the benefits of low HOA fees on a larger lot (.35 of an acre) while living in a spacious 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686591
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacey Yencik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22610 Night Heron Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,000,000.00 ($267.17 / sqft )

22610 Night Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the expansive and sought after Panther Ridge community, spanning over 4,500 acres just moments from Lakewood Ranch, The Preserve offers a rare blend of privacy and natural beauty. With each

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3743 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691754
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Steven Ditusa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice