380 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 515, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683391 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 380 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 515
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $426
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3389 / -82.5889
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Tangerine Bay Club
  • Building: Tangerine Bay Club
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Cindy Schatzle
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2BD+DEN! Positioned as the southern most community on Longboat Keys Gulf of Mexico Drive is the stunning Tangerine Bay. Its presence of pristinely manicured tropical color admired by all that enter the Key. Within this gated community lies #515 horizontal to Sarasotas bayfront experiencing views that span across blue waters abundant with active sea life. This 2bd/Den/2.5bath/2 car private garage home, with excellent wall space for displaying your finest art collection, extends over 2,300 square feet of living space. Courtyard entry, equipped with gas hook up for your own grill, offers slider access into the kitchen/ family room area which is perfect for a different entertaining perspective since the courtyard is large enough to also accommodate table and chairs. Of course, the coveted place to dwell will be the grand living/ dining area and balcony to experience morning sun over the calming waters or the miracle of all the hues the sky can offer as the sun begins to set behind you. Large primary en suite enjoys the water view and slider access to the balcony, considerably sized walk in closet and super spacious bathroom to create the spa like atmosphere of your dreams. #515 will not disappoint with the generous kitchen, kitchen water filtration, split floorplan, updated windows and doors, 2024 remote roll down hurricane shutters, 2023 A/C, 2026 water heater, roof and sprinkler heads replaced approx. three years ago. With a spanning lap pool, meandering lush lounging areas, spa, fishing/day dock, tennis/ pickleball, fitness center and clubhouse Tangerine Bay is poised for pleasure to all who get to call it home. For a small annual fee, owners can also become members of the Bay Isles Beach Club.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Granite, Wood
  • Living Area: 2380.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: MICHAEL CANACARI OR KATHY
  • Association Phone: 941.806.9792
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 515 BLDG 5B TANGERINE BAY CLUB PH 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0012051129
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 515
  • View: Water
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: MUC2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,140,000.00 ($530.48 / sqft )

1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Gulf front living in one of the largest units, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a flexible study/den/4th bedroom, in a gated community located on the sought after south end of L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676606
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($408.32 / sqft )

360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676411
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667038
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,049,000.00 ($643.16 / sqft )

2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless beachfront living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. A rare opportunity to own a refined boutique beachfront escape of only 65 residenceswhere sophisticatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677817
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,150,000.00 ($365.31 / sqft )

3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Arrive by private elevator into this 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offering 2,550 sq. ft. in Grand Bay. Wood floors run throughout the main living areas, leading to floor to ceiling sliders with views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675109
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($456.91 / sqft )

3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the foyer from your private elevator and through chic double doors into this fully furnished Grand Bay masterpiece where drama meets elegance. Floor to ceiling glass sliders reveal a breatht

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683353
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,095,000.00 ($690.85 / sqft )

4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501 More Like This

Some Photo's are virtually staged ! Spectacular gulf front views from this 5th floor 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom condo residence in rarely available Longboat Beach House with convenient mid key location i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680043
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Perlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,295,000.00 ($872.05 / sqft )

2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s Virtual Tour More Like This

Set directly on the shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this beautifully renovated residence in the Islander Club captures the essence of Longboat Key beachfront living. Located in the desirable South Tower

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669226
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice