1305 4th Street 302i, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1305 4th Street 302i
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $808
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3399 / -82.544
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: The Gallery Sarasota
  • Building: The Gallery Sarasota
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Chad Fonder
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Garden Terrace Collection at The Gallery Sarasota, where sophistication meets serene modern living. These elegant, light filled homes redefine luxury with in suite elevators, 13 8 soaring ceilings, and beautiful garden terraces, each residence is a masterpiece of contemporary design. Expansive primary suites and meticulously crafted interiors set a new standard for refined comfort and style. The designer integrated kitchen features built in Italian Fulgor Milano stainless steel appliances, imported Italian flat panel cabinetry, and a beautiful grand island with gorgeous quartz countertops. Top tier amenities include a spacious west facing rooftop pool terrace to soak in the sun's brilliance, social lounge, summer kitchen, and a vast two room Fitness Center and Yoga Studio equipped with cutting edge cardio and strength training equipment. Schedule a private site and showroom tour to view The Gallerys building/unit models and receive an in depth look into what we have planned for the condominium and surrounding area. Our showroom is located at 625 S Orange Sarasota, FL 34236 (retail space at Orange Club).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Garden Terrace
  • Builder Name: Voeller Construction Inc.
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1187.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: No
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOTS 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 & 16, BLK 25 PLAT OF SARASOTA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0000000302I
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 302I
  • View: City
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1711, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$999,000.00 ($603.26 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 1711 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perched on the 17th floor with sweeping bay and sunset views. This light filled residence offers an open concept layout, spacious bedrooms, and flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692911
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 31, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,195,000.00 ($860.95 / sqft )

400 Golden Gate Point 31 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience Exquisite living at Harbor House South, where every moment is framed by breathtaking 180 degree Southerly views across Sarasota Bay. This stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658356
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harry Knight, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 815, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,025,000.00 ($726.44 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in the vibrant energy of Sarasotas coveted Rosemary District, where an inspired coastal lifestyle unfolds just beyond your doorstep. Perfectly positioned, moments from The Bay Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676300
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 902, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$970,000.00 ($637.74 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 902 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A refined expression of form and function, this lightly lived in New Construction 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom residence offers timeless design and enduri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678251
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lisa Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 719, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,195,000.00 ($722.93 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 719 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exquisite, elegant, and serene living in the heart of splendid downtown Sarasota! Enjoy the morning on your balcony with your coffee in hand as you enjoy the birds eye views, and evenings relishing th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677833
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Autumn Beckett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Golden Gate Point 62, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,175,000.00 ($700.66 / sqft )

350 Golden Gate Point 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

The first thing you notice is the view: a full sweep of Sarasota Bay through a wall of windows that defines the main living space. Natural light fills the open living and dining areas, where the water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674150
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,175,000.00 ($759.04 / sqft )

1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g Virtual Tour More Like This

****There is nothing left to do. Nothing to imagine. Completed in 2022, everything has been upgraded and transformed into the most modern luxury. This high floor corner residence on Lido Beach in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680259
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,250,000.00 ($793.65 / sqft )

101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT GULF FRONT residence in the highly sought after #6 stack at St. Armands Tower South on Lido Beach. This stack provides full Gulf views from every room. Open concept living with sliding glass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682218
  2. Provided by INVESTMENTS IN SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lee Mirman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Golden Gate Point 32, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,175,000.00 ($921.57 / sqft )

174 Golden Gate Point 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient location! Expansive water view! Handsome renovation! Welcome to your personal paradise! Downtown sarasota on prized golden gate point. View of sarasota bay and the elegant john ringling bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678205
  2. Provided by BANZHAF & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Susan Christy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1208, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,075,000.00 ($757.04 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of downtown Sarasota, this high rise condominium at 1350 Main Street offers elevated urban living with sweeping city and bay views. This two bedroom, two bath residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679211
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice