400 Golden Gate Point 31, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4658356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $861
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3317 / -82.5501
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Harbor House South
  • Building: Harbor House South
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Harry Knight, LLC
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience Exquisite living at Harbor House South, where every moment is framed by breathtaking 180 degree Southerly views across Sarasota Bay. This stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offers an expansive array of windows, the large one incorporates a cozy window seat that invites you to savor ever changing vistas of the bay. From the privacy of your home, witness marine wildlife, yachts, and sailboats gliding by, all while enjoying the stunning daily show of sunrises and sunsets. Elegant and thoughtfully designed, this home boasts high end finishes including porcelain tile, crown molding, plantation shutters, solid core doors, and spa inspired bathrooms. Ideal for both entertaining and relaxation, the open and well appointed floor plan features a spacious living and dining area, as well as a built in office perfectly positioned to face the water. The chef's kitchen is a culinary dream with soft close wood cabinets, quartz countertops, a state of the art induction cooktop with stainless steel hood, a built in convection oven, microwave, and a striking counter to ceiling glass tiled accent wall. Perfectly situated near Marina Jack, the Ringling Bridge, and Downtown Sarasota, this private oasis is just minutes from everything Sarasota has available. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and convenience. Add this exceptional residence to your must have list today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Brick
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate - Brian
  • Association Phone: (941) 870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 31 HARBOR HOUSE SOUTH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2010162006
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 31
  • View: Water
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,299,999.00 ($741.16 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 1103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recently enhanced with thoughtful upgrades and design refinements, this 11th floor residence at The Mark Sarasota presents an elevated, move in ready opportunity in the heart of downtown. A brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670000
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 15a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,290,000.00 ($737.56 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 15a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Price for this PRISTINE residence on Central Ave, a rare opportunity to live at the HEART of downtown Sarasota while enjoying the calm, privacy, and personal service of a boutique luxury building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681474
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andy Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,369,000.00 ($1,051.46 / sqft )

430 Tamiami Trail 709 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679839
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Center
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,350,000.00 ($715.04 / sqft )

1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATHTAKING, SWEEPING DIRECT GULF VIEWS set the stage for this spectacular corner, beachfront residence at the highly coveted Lido Surf & Sand. Perched on the 6th floor with a prized southwest exposu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679104
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nathalie Nolander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,350,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Gulf front living at its finest on beautiful Lido Key. This turnkey furnished residence offers breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets from the living room, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670710
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,350,000.00 ($718.09 / sqft )

400 Golden Gate Point 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo in Sarasota! This rarely available waterfront condo, completely painted and refreshed in November of 2025, offers spectacular views of Sarasota Bay from every room! Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671447
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 719, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,195,000.00 ($722.93 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 719 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exquisite, elegant, and serene living in the heart of splendid downtown Sarasota! Enjoy the morning on your balcony with your coffee in hand as you enjoy the birds eye views, and evenings relishing th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677833
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Autumn Beckett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Golden Gate Point 62, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,175,000.00 ($700.66 / sqft )

350 Golden Gate Point 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

The first thing you notice is the view: a full sweep of Sarasota Bay through a wall of windows that defines the main living space. Natural light fills the open living and dining areas, where the water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674150
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,175,000.00 ($759.04 / sqft )

1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g Virtual Tour More Like This

****There is nothing left to do. Nothing to imagine. Completed in 2022, everything has been upgraded and transformed into the most modern luxury. This high floor corner residence on Lido Beach in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680259
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,250,000.00 ($793.65 / sqft )

101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT GULF FRONT residence in the highly sought after #6 stack at St. Armands Tower South on Lido Beach. This stack provides full Gulf views from every room. Open concept living with sliding glass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682218
  2. Provided by INVESTMENTS IN SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lee Mirman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice