7050 Sunset Way 21, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682611 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7050 Sunset Way 21
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $481
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 675
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7377 / -82.7523
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Sunset Plaza Apts Condo
  • Building: Sunset Plaza Apts Condo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Michelle Olds
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy REDUCED monthly costs with Seller paid HOA assistance! Seller to provide a closing cost credit equivalent to $300/month for 2 years (up to $7200). Full price offer incentive includes up to 3 years of HOA coverage (max $10,800). Credit applied per Lender Guidelines. Welcome to coastal living at its finest at 7050 Sunset Way #21 in Sunset Plaza on St Pete Beach. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers 675 square feet of light filled living space just steps from the sugar sands of Upham Beach. Enjoy Gulf views and warm sea breezes from your private balcony, the perfect place for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Inside, the open layout feels spacious and inviting, with abundant natural light, neutral coastal tones, and turnkey furnishings included for immediate enjoyment. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and efficient design for easy meal prep. The bedroom is bright and comfortable, offering generous closet space and a peaceful retreat after a day at the beach. The bathroom is well appointed and conveniently located. Sunset Plaza is an all ages community ideally positioned just moments from beach access, dining, and entertainment. Additional features include assigned storage and convenient on site laundry facilities. Minimum 3 month lease policy makes this an excellent opportunity for seasonal use or investment. Whether youre seeking a personal beach getaway, a seasonal residence, or a Gulf view condo investment, this St Pete Beach property delivers location, lifestyle, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 675.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Laundry, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sunset Plaza
  • Association Phone: Kent Gordon
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUNSET PLAZA APTS CONDO APT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-88083-000-0210
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 21
  • View: Water
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard B315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($668.72 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard B315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of island living and income potential at Westwinds Waterfront Resort in the heart of Treasure Island. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath third floor corner unit offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Brighid Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6767 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($405.88 / sqft )

6767 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Claridge Condominiums, ideally located just a short stroll from the sugar sand beaches of St. Pete Beach. This charming furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 850 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 238, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living at Regency West on St Pete Beach! Enjoy expansive water views from the moment you walk through the door. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,350

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437274
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 114, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($290.29 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow wow wow! PRICE REDUCED! GREAT DEAL! A RARE 3 bedroom 2 bath with fenced patio! Renovated with new flooring, new windows, new appliances, fresh paint! Located in a delightful complex with boat slip

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491480
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandy Mayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12000 Capri Circle S 16, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,900.00 ($249.92 / sqft )

12000 Capri Circle S 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price!! Waterfront opportunity on the second floor 2 Bed, 2 Bath all ages Condo Welcome to Points West Condominiums a tranquil, waterfront commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426044
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 2nd Street E 55, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$359,000.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

6061 2nd Street E 55 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own slice of paradise, where stunning boca ciega bay views await you! We're thrilled to present this beautifully updated top floor waterfriont condo in the heart of st. Pete beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 323, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($221.48 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living at Regency West, a vibrant waterfront community in the heart of St. Pete Beach. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the bayfront tranquili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454726
  2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Schnyders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 17s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($622.92 / sqft )

8565 Gulf Boulevard 17s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset beach waterfront fishing dock pool non flooded steps from the beach renovated furnished under $300k did we check all of your boxes? Price reduced to sell need a comfortable place to live duri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474691
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$324,900.00 ($465.47 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 204 More Like This

Sellers now offering a BUYER CREDITuse it toward closing costs, a rate buy down, or other financing incentives to help make this home yours! Welcome to your turnkey beach retreat in St. Pete Beach! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475290
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice