8565 Gulf Boulevard 17s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8565 Gulf Boulevard 17s
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $623
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 480
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7505 / -82.7618
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Sunset Cove Condo
  • Building: Sunset Cove Condo
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Dawn Fader
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sunset beach waterfront fishing dock pool non flooded steps from the beach renovated furnished under $300k did we check all of your boxes? Price reduced to sell need a comfortable place to live during your home renovation/home building?? Completely renovated turnkey furnished move in or rental ready condo with everything you need all of the hard work has been done for you. Custom designed & renovated sunset beach waterfront condo with water views, heated pool, fishing dock & beach access. Turn key vacation home conveys fully furnished & equipped. This gorgeous second floor unit is move in ready! Condo has been completely remodeled with tasteful choices. Upon entering you will love the wide plank monarch engineered wood flooring throughout. The renovated kitchen features quartz counters, solid wood blue touch open cabinetry with soft close drawers, slate & stone backsplash, under counter lighting, black stainless steel samsung appliances, convection oven & microwave, italian fireclay double farm sink, delta touch faucets, eat in bar area, custom bar stools, pullout spice racks & more. Continue to the custom bathroom to find wood cabinets, rain showerhead & stylish tub surround with glass doors. On the water side of the condo you will find the bedroom retreat with water views, built in cabinetry with smart tv, custom bedside tables with bedside sconces. Additional features include new ac 2025, glass doors, nuvo citrus based water softener, recessed lighting, dimmers throughout, open floor plan and an electric fireplace to add to the ambiance. Refer to the photographs to see all of the gorgeous upgrades. Situated on blind pass waterway & directly across from the beach with private beach access. Enjoy the best of both worlds on the beach & the bay at an affordable price. What more could you ask for? Sunset cove amenities include waterfront picnic area, fishing dock, pool, laundry facility & private beach access. Hoa fee includes water, sewer, trash, cable & internet. 7 day rental minimum. No pets allowed. Sunset cove is the most affordable condo with the most amenities on sunset beach. What are you waiting for? Time to dive into your new sunset beach lifestyle! High elevation prevented flooding during hurricane helene. No units in the building were flooded during the storms. Seller is ready to sell. Sellers loss is your gain! Don't miss out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 480.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lauren Robison Lamont Management
  • Association Phone: 7273601000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SUNSET COVE CONDO SOUTH BLDG, APT 17S
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-87687-002-0170
  • Unit Number: 17S
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard B315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($668.72 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard B315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of island living and income potential at Westwinds Waterfront Resort in the heart of Treasure Island. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath third floor corner unit offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Brighid Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6767 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($405.88 / sqft )

6767 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Claridge Condominiums, ideally located just a short stroll from the sugar sand beaches of St. Pete Beach. This charming furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 850 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 114, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($290.29 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow wow wow! PRICE REDUCED! GREAT DEAL! A RARE 3 bedroom 2 bath with fenced patio! Renovated with new flooring, new windows, new appliances, fresh paint! Located in a delightful complex with boat slip

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491480
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandy Mayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12000 Capri Circle S 16, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,900.00 ($249.92 / sqft )

12000 Capri Circle S 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price!! Waterfront opportunity on the second floor 2 Bed, 2 Bath all ages Condo Welcome to Points West Condominiums a tranquil, waterfront commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426044
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$275,000.00 ($572.92 / sqft )

8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to salt air, spend your afternoons on the sand, and end each day with a front row seat to breathtaking gulf sunsets. Welcome to sunset cove on beautiful sunset beach where laid back florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475439
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Belkis Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 323, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($221.48 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living at Regency West, a vibrant waterfront community in the heart of St. Pete Beach. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the bayfront tranquili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454726
  2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Schnyders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Blind Pass Road 124, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$275,000.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

8901 Blind Pass Road 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Shores is calling you! if you are looking for a beautifully landscaped property with mature Florida vegetation with quick access to water with boat slips and easy access to the beach, and is affo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490770
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandy Mayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$324,900.00 ($465.47 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 204 More Like This

Sellers now offering a BUYER CREDITuse it toward closing costs, a rate buy down, or other financing incentives to help make this home yours! Welcome to your turnkey beach retreat in St. Pete Beach! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475290
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 126th Avenue 108, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,900.00 ($322.47 / sqft )

280 126th Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT Discover your own slice of heaven on the Isle of Capri in Treasure Island. This fully renovated unit offers an unparalleled waterfront living experience with 2 bedrooms, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455578
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Prima Palacio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice