6061 2nd Street E 55, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8441805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6061 2nd Street E 55
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1290
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7342 / -82.7438
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Sylvette Condo
  • Building: Sylvette Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Zach Sherf
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your very own slice of paradise, where stunning boca ciega bay views await you! We're thrilled to present this beautifully updated top floor waterfriont condo in the heart of st. Pete beach, offering the ultimate island lifestyle. This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit spans 1,290 sq ft, featuring impact windows that fill the space with natural light and pure bliss. Just a short stroll from the pristine gulf of mexico beaches, you'll enjoy breathtaking tropical boca ciega bay views from almost every room. Picture yourself in the florida room, soaking in the serene water views while watching dolphins play, manatees float, and birds soar as boats sail by. From incredible moon and sun rises to space x lift offs from cape canaveral, and the vibrant sea life in boca ciega bay, every moment here is magical. Step outside on the front walkway to a porch perfect for sunset views over the tropical courtyard and pool. The convenience of a new elevator just one unit away and a new roof adds to the appeal. The kitchen boasts ample cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, a tray ceiling with recessed lighting, and a double pane impact window offering courtyard and sunset views. The grand primary bedroom (12 x 16) features impact windows showcasing boca ciega bay views, new carpet, a large walk in closet, and a recently updated en suite bathroom with granite counter, exhaust fan, and a shower with glass doors. The oversized living and dining areas (15' x 28') with tile flooring provide plenty of space for a relaxed beach lifestyle, with incredible tropical views of boca ciega bay. The second bedroom (12' x 14') offers views of swaying palm trees in the courtyard, double pane impact window, new carpeting, and a private door to the outside walkway. The second bathroom is equipped with a granite counter, exhaust fan, shower with glass doors, and a generous linen closet just outside. The foyer features an open area and closet with a 2018 ac/heat unit and a 2021 water heater. Embrace the day with a stroll to historic pass a grill or the enchanting beach by the blind pass intracoastal waterway flowing into the gulf of mexico where you can enjoy a drink or scenic meal at the paradise grille after a refreshing swim in the gulf of mexico. Sylvette's vibrant community life features two glistening poolsone heated for year round enjoymenta dock (with boat slips) that invites you to unwind or cast a line into boca ciega bay and 3 grilling areas. With no pets to fret over, your focus remains on the plethora of nearby attractions. Indulge in the local cuisine, shop to your heart's content, or simply soak up the sun at the beach. The sun runner express bus whisks you to downtown st. Petersburg, where culture and cuisine await just a pleasurable ride away. Adventure further to artsy gulfport, the sprawling ft. Desoto park, catch a flight from tampa international airport or hop on a luxury liner to cruise the caribbean from the port tampa bay cruise terminal, all within a short drive. Your slice of paradise at sylvette condos is not just a home; it's a lifestyle waiting to be lived.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1290.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 826.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Lansing
  • Association Phone: 727-367-5021
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SYLVETTE CONDO BLDG 6061, UNIT 55 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-88905-606-0550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 55
  • View: Water
  • Views: 168
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard B315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($668.72 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard B315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of island living and income potential at Westwinds Waterfront Resort in the heart of Treasure Island. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath third floor corner unit offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Brighid Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6767 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($405.88 / sqft )

6767 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Claridge Condominiums, ideally located just a short stroll from the sugar sand beaches of St. Pete Beach. This charming furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 850 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Plaza Seville Court 88, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$399,000.00 ($348.47 / sqft )

546 Plaza Seville Court 88 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to La Costa Brava at Paradise Island where waterfront living meets comfort, style, and everyday convenience! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462704
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 238, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 238 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living at Regency West on St Pete Beach! Enjoy expansive water views from the moment you walk through the door. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,350

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437274
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Ganier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$324,900.00 ($465.47 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 204 Reduced More Like This

Sellers now offering a BUYER CREDITuse it toward closing costs, a rate buy down, or other financing incentives to help make this home yours! Welcome to your turnkey beach retreat in St. Pete Beach! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475290
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6651 Sunset Way 9, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$344,999.00 ($437.26 / sqft )

6651 Sunset Way 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Massive overall $30K total price drop sellers are serious and ready to make a deal! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this light filled top floor residence at Colonnades Condominiu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439207
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 104th Avenue 7, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$339,900.00 ($535.28 / sqft )

245 104th Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller relocating: treasure islands best beach value. Looking for a beach escape that actually pays for itself? Due to a relocation, the owner has adjusted the price for a swift sale, making this the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475990
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12055 3rd Street E 101, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$385,000.00 ($363.21 / sqft )

12055 3rd Street E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Floridas boating and beach lifestyle at 12055 3rd Street E, #101 in Treasure Island. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457604
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kevin Schulz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice