6767 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8461605 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6767 Sunset Way 206
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $406
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7368 / -82.7495
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Gulf Claridge Condo
  • Building: Gulf Claridge Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Jane McCroary
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Gulf Claridge Condominiums, ideally located just a short stroll from the sugar sand beaches of St. Pete Beach. This charming furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 850 square feet of comfortable coastal living in a well maintained, mid rise community with elevator access. The residence features a functional split bedroom layout, a bright living and dining room combination, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, ceiling fans, thermostat control, and ample closet space. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk in closet for added storage. The kitchen is equipped with a range, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and electric water heater. An enclosed patio with hurricane shutters provides a secure and versatile space for relaxing or additional storage. Assigned parking and convenient on site laundry enhance everyday living. Gulf Claridge offers landscaped common areas and an exceptional location near Corey Avenue shops, restaurants, public transportation, and local entertainment. Ideal as a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity in one of Pinellas Countys most desirable beach communities. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 850.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695.36
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Holiday Isles Property Mgmt./ Lynne Liechty
  • Association Phone: 727-548-9402
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GULF CLARIDGE, CONDO BLDG A, APT 206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-34083-001-2060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard B315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($668.72 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard B315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of island living and income potential at Westwinds Waterfront Resort in the heart of Treasure Island. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath third floor corner unit offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Brighid Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Plaza Seville Court 88, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$399,000.00 ($348.47 / sqft )

546 Plaza Seville Court 88 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to La Costa Brava at Paradise Island where waterfront living meets comfort, style, and everyday convenience! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462704
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 238, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 238 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living at Regency West on St Pete Beach! Enjoy expansive water views from the moment you walk through the door. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,350

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437274
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 2nd Street E 55, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$359,000.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

6061 2nd Street E 55 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own slice of paradise, where stunning boca ciega bay views await you! We're thrilled to present this beautifully updated top floor waterfriont condo in the heart of st. Pete beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$324,900.00 ($465.47 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 204 More Like This

Sellers now offering a BUYER CREDITuse it toward closing costs, a rate buy down, or other financing incentives to help make this home yours! Welcome to your turnkey beach retreat in St. Pete Beach! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475290
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6651 Sunset Way 9, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$344,999.00 ($437.26 / sqft )

6651 Sunset Way 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Massive overall $30K total price drop sellers are serious and ready to make a deal! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this light filled top floor residence at Colonnades Condominiu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439207
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 104th Avenue 7, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$339,900.00 ($535.28 / sqft )

245 104th Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller relocating: treasure islands best beach value. Looking for a beach escape that actually pays for itself? Due to a relocation, the owner has adjusted the price for a swift sale, making this the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475990
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12055 3rd Street E 101, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$385,000.00 ($363.21 / sqft )

12055 3rd Street E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Floridas boating and beach lifestyle at 12055 3rd Street E, #101 in Treasure Island. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457604
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kevin Schulz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 319, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$389,000.00 ($377.67 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium tucked inside the coveted gated community of Boca Shores, perfectly positioned along the peaceful Boca Ciega Bay. Perched on the third

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441734
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dan Bulka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice