7730 34th Ave W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7730 34th Ave W 303
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1857
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4716 / -82.6394
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Bay Club
  • Building: Palma Sola Bay Club
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Karen Harllee
  • 941-778-2307
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coveted Top Floor Luxury Residence in Palma Sola Bay Club Welcome to your beautifully appointed, fully furnished residence in one of Bradentons most sought after communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is a refined coastal retreat that blends privacy and comfort in a setting that feels intentionally removed from the everyday. Mornings begin in the luxurious primary suite, where lake views create a sense of calm. The private balcony becomes part of your daily ritual, offering a place to pause with your favorite drink and take in the stillness before the day unfolds. The en suite bath features a soaking tub, glass enclosed shower, dual vanities, and a spacious walk in closet, creating a well appointed retreat at any hour. The primary suite and guest bedroom have been upgraded with new carpet, adding warmth and comfort. Two additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for guests or family, each thoughtfully designed with ample storage. One room easily transitions into a home office or creative space, offering flexibility for todays lifestyle. Inside, the open concept design supports both relaxed daily living and effortless entertaining. The living and dining areas connect seamlessly to the well equipped kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, upgraded quartz countertops, custom solid wood cabinetry, stunning ceramic tile backsplash, and a spacious island bar that naturally becomes the gathering place. The dining area is elevated by a reclaimed cedar accent wall, adding warmth and organic texture. Throughout the home, details such as solid wood interior doors, crown molding, and 10 foot ceilings enhance the sense of quality and craftsmanship. The living room is furnished with designer pieces and framed by oversized windows overlooking the tranquil preserve, with partial glimpses of Palma Sola Bay in the distance. Step onto the main balcony with a glass of wine and listen to the sounds of nature as ospreys glide overhead and settle into the trees. Whether hosting friends, enjoying a favorite movie, or simply unwinding at the end of the day, the atmosphere feels calm, cohesive, and comfortably lived in. Palma Sola Bay Club offers resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, elegant clubhouse, kayak launch, private dock for fishing on Palma Sola Bay, grilling stations, a fenced dog park, walking paths, and lush tropical landscaping. Whether spending an afternoon by the pool, casting a line from the dock, or gathering with neighbors at the grill, the community supports a relaxed coastal lifestyle. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to Robinson Preserve, known for its scenic trails, kayaking, and wildlife viewing. The location is also just minutes from Anna Maria Islands beaches, near IMG Academy, surrounded by numerous local golf courses, and approximately 25 minutes from Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, making travel and recreation convenient. The residence includes two covered parking spaces, along with a private exterior storage area ideal for bikes, kayaks, and beach gear, adding convenience and functionality. From quiet mornings overlooking the lake to peaceful evenings as the preserve settles into stillness, this residence offers a lifestyle that feels elevated yet effortless. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1857.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Other, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1060.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Steve Hatton
  • Association Phone: 941-357-1962
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARCEL 1: A PARCEL OF LAND LYING IN SEC 6, TWN 35, RNG 17 BEING MORE PATICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS TO-WIT: FROM THE SE COR OF OF THE NE 1/4 OF THE SW 1/4 OF SEC 6, TWN 35, RNF 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5157307509
  • Style: Key West
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 79th Street Circle W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($291.34 / sqft )

3439 79th Street Circle W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bayfront splendor! Experience beautiful unobstructed sunsets and views of Palma Sola Bay in your true waterfront coastal retreat. Newly built in 2024 and located in the resort style gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cheryl Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Aruba Circle 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($363.47 / sqft )

391 Aruba Circle 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing Price for this beautiful, versatile condo! Welcome to beautiful One Particular Harbour located in the award winning community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! This Western facing 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10313 Waterbird Way, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$625,000.00 ($230.80 / sqft )

10313 Waterbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boater and Beach Enthusiasts Don't Let this Property Get Away!!! Waterfront Condo with 10,000# Boat Lift and Dock in your backyard! Location is paramount when it comes to Florida outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668805
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 77th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$524,000.00 ($254.86 / sqft )

3420 77th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. This inviting residence features seamless flooring throughout the main living areas and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685700
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7840 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$520,000.00 ($252.92 / sqft )

7840 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

*xquisite Palma Sola Bay Club Condo with Style, Strength & Stunning Views! Welcome to this beautifully designed first floor residence in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. Built with durabil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672905
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Donahue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Aruba Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$624,900.00 ($379.19 / sqft )

376 Aruba Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly decorated two bedroom, two bath condo in Anna Maria Island/Bradenton's most desired vacation destination. You will enjoy the light and bright decor with top of the line appliances and furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688563
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 388 Aruba Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,900.00 ($364.02 / sqft )

388 Aruba Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Walk at Harbour Isle, where coastal style meets everyday convenience just minutes from Anna Maria Islands award winning beaches. This newer 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo was professionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675807
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$625,000.00 ($420.59 / sqft )

1343 Perico Point Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR SALE/LEASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma Sol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425916
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$497,000.00 ($334.46 / sqft )

1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Association dues went down! Spectacular sunsets & big water views of anna maria sound will take your breath away!! This very private elegantly updated 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home in the highly sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678879
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 79th Street Circle W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$519,000.00 ($252.43 / sqft )

3404 79th Street Circle W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Condo at Palma Sola Bay Club. Located on the second floor, this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath residence offers an open floor plan with 10 foot ceilings with expansive window views and ample natural sunlig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679512
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Becky O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice