388 Aruba Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675807 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 388 Aruba Circle 201
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $364
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4997 / -82.6843
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Janice Melzer Langa
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Marina Walk at Harbour Isle, where coastal style meets everyday convenience just minutes from Anna Maria Islands award winning beaches. This newer 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo was professionally decorated and furnished by the original owner in 2020, lightly used, and offered turnkey furnished with over $50,000 in designer furniture and artwork included. The open floor plan is filled with natural light and features tile flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and soft close cabinetry, plus plantation shutters and custom slider blinds. The split bedroom layout provides privacy for guests, and recent updates include a new HVAC system (January 2025). Additional highlights include generous closet space, a private storage unit for beach gear, and covered under building parking. Marina Walk residents enjoy a heated pool, splash pad, and playground, along with full access to the Harbour Isle Beach Clubfeaturing a resort style heated pool, cabanas, fire pits, kayak launches, fitness center, walking trails, and the popular Sky Bar & Restaurant overlooking Anna Maria Sound. Located just one mile from Anna Maria Island, with boating next door at the full service marina, this condo offers an exceptional coastal lifestyle. While never rented, 5 day minimum rentals are allowed, making it ideal for personal use, investment, or both. Move in ready and perfectly positionedschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Metal, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Becky
  • Association Phone: 941-216-3725
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 388-201, BLDG 90 MARINA WALK ON HARBOUR ISLE PH 2-11 PI# 73624.1800/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7362418009
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: BR_PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 79th Street Circle W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($291.34 / sqft )

3439 79th Street Circle W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bayfront splendor! Experience beautiful unobstructed sunsets and views of Palma Sola Bay in your true waterfront coastal retreat. Newly built in 2024 and located in the resort style gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cheryl Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Aruba Circle 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($363.47 / sqft )

391 Aruba Circle 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing Price for this beautiful, versatile condo! Welcome to beautiful One Particular Harbour located in the award winning community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! This Western facing 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10313 Waterbird Way, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$625,000.00 ($230.80 / sqft )

10313 Waterbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boater and Beach Enthusiasts Don't Let this Property Get Away!!! Waterfront Condo with 10,000# Boat Lift and Dock in your backyard! Location is paramount when it comes to Florida outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668805
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Aruba Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$624,900.00 ($379.19 / sqft )

376 Aruba Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly decorated two bedroom, two bath condo in Anna Maria Island/Bradenton's most desired vacation destination. You will enjoy the light and bright decor with top of the line appliances and furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688563
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Aruba Circle 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$700,000.00 ($372.34 / sqft )

395 Aruba Circle 303 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMRPOVEMENT and new, reduced condo fees! Welcome home to Harbour Isle, where refined coastal living meets effortless luxury. This rare end unit co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Royall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$625,000.00 ($420.59 / sqft )

1343 Perico Point Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR SALE/LEASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma Sol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425916
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7730 34th Ave W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$549,900.00 ($296.12 / sqft )

7730 34th Ave W 303 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Coveted Top Floor Luxury Residence in Palma Sola Bay Club Welcome to your beautifully appointed, fully furnished residence in one of Bradentons most sought after communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682115
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Harllee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 34th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$569,100.00 ($276.80 / sqft )

7910 34th Avenue W 203 More Like This

Welcome home to coastal living! Live like youre on vacation in the gated, Key West style resort community of Palma Sola Bay Club. Three bedrooms, two full baths, and one half bath with 1857 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680587
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Gullick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3431 79th Street Circle W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$565,000.00 ($305.41 / sqft )

3431 79th Street Circle W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palma Sola Bay Club, a luxury gated, Key Westinspired condominium community where coastal convenience meets resort style living. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680952
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Debi Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Aruba Circle 401, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$685,000.00 ($415.66 / sqft )

391 Aruba Circle 401 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Get ready to be impressed with this rarely available PENTHOUSE in beautiful One Particular Harbour in Harbour Isle. This condo has magnificant views of Anna Maria Sound and the luxurious pool area ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678976
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Bergloff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice