10313 Waterbird Way, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4668805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10313 Waterbird Way
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2708
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4957 / -82.6661
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Flamingo Cay Apts Amd
  • Building: Flamingo Cay Apts Amd
  • Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Marilyn Sakelaris
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attention Boater and Beach Enthusiasts Don't Let this Property Get Away!!! Waterfront Condo with 10,000# Boat Lift and Dock in your backyard! Location is paramount when it comes to Florida outdoor living. This exceptional waterfront two story condominium, with 1,728 sq. ft. under air, 2 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 bonus rooms, family, dining and living rooms, inside laundry closet and a 2 car oversized garage. The dock is equipped with water and electricity. The property offers direct access to Palma Sola Bay, the Intercoastal Waterway, Egmont Key, and Gulfall minutes awaywith no fixed bridges impeding navigation. Surrounded by saltwater canals, the area provides excellent opportunities for kayaking and canoeing. Nature enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to Neal Preserve and the sandy white beaches of Anna Maria Island (AMI), located just three miles from the property. The home emphasizes maintenance free living, presenting numerous options to enjoy the surroundings both day and night. Manatees and dolphins are frequently observed in the saltwater canal directly in front of the screened in porches, while the sunsets create a stunning backdrop. Upon entry, shiny bamboo flooring leads you down the hallway. The well appointed chefs kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, an induction stove and air fryer, solid wood cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, and expansive granite countertops. The guest bedroom and updated guest bathroom are situated to the left, with the primary bedroom offering canal views. The living and dining rooms are located straight ahead, with easy access to the downstairs area via the adjacent staircase. Impact sliding doors lead out to screened in porches on both levels. The first floor features durable tile flooring, storage under the stair well, Endura flood waterproof drywall, a comfortable family room, a full bathroom, and two versatile bonus rooms currently utilized as guest bedrooms. Community amenities include an oversized heated pool, tennis/pickleball court, and a basketball court. In addition, shopping, restaurants, entertainment venues, downtown Bradenton, Sarasota, Longboat Key, St. Armands, UTC Mall, and Sarasota/Bradenton Airport are all conveniently nearby. Florida Living, Sunshine, and NO State Income Tax! Possible temporary 1 0 buydown rate covered by lender. Call for details. Schedule your private showing now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dellcor Management-Penny Dell'armi
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT NO 4 FLAMINGO CAY COND APTS AMENDED PI#73357.0000/6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7335700006
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: RMF9/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 79th Street Circle W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($291.34 / sqft )

3439 79th Street Circle W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bayfront splendor! Experience beautiful unobstructed sunsets and views of Palma Sola Bay in your true waterfront coastal retreat. Newly built in 2024 and located in the resort style gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cheryl Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Aruba Circle 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($363.47 / sqft )

391 Aruba Circle 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing Price for this beautiful, versatile condo! Welcome to beautiful One Particular Harbour located in the award winning community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! This Western facing 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Perico Point Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$725,000.00 ($382.38 / sqft )

1319 Perico Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!! Motivated Seller!! Welcome to this stunning 3BR/2BA waterfront condo in the coveted, gated community of Perico Bay Clubjust minutes from Holmes Beach and Anna Maria Island! This re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677403
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Bouchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Aruba Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$624,900.00 ($379.19 / sqft )

376 Aruba Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly decorated two bedroom, two bath condo in Anna Maria Island/Bradenton's most desired vacation destination. You will enjoy the light and bright decor with top of the line appliances and furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688563
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 388 Aruba Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,900.00 ($364.02 / sqft )

388 Aruba Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Walk at Harbour Isle, where coastal style meets everyday convenience just minutes from Anna Maria Islands award winning beaches. This newer 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo was professionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675807
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Aruba Circle 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$700,000.00 ($372.34 / sqft )

395 Aruba Circle 303 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMRPOVEMENT and new, reduced condo fees! Welcome home to Harbour Isle, where refined coastal living meets effortless luxury. This rare end unit co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Royall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$625,000.00 ($420.59 / sqft )

1343 Perico Point Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR SALE/LEASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma Sol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425916
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Aruba Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$725,000.00 ($385.64 / sqft )

383 Aruba Circle 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning, move in ready condominium offering expansive water views of tranquil Sapphire Lake. Embrace the Margaritaville lifestyle in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 34th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$569,100.00 ($276.80 / sqft )

7910 34th Avenue W 203 More Like This

Welcome home to coastal living! Live like youre on vacation in the gated, Key West style resort community of Palma Sola Bay Club. Three bedrooms, two full baths, and one half bath with 1857 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680587
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Gullick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3431 79th Street Circle W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$565,000.00 ($305.41 / sqft )

3431 79th Street Circle W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palma Sola Bay Club, a luxury gated, Key Westinspired condominium community where coastal convenience meets resort style living. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680952
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Debi Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice