7840 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7840 34th Avenue W 103
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4699 / -82.6406
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Bay Club
  • Building: Palma Sola Bay Club
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  • Contact: Kim Donahue
  • 941-375-2456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *xquisite Palma Sola Bay Club Condo with Style, Strength & Stunning Views! Welcome to this beautifully designed first floor residence in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. Built with durability and comfort in mind, this condo features full IMPACT glass windows and doors, offering exceptional peace, storm security, and energy efficiency. The buildings solid construction has proven itself through recent stormsremaining quiet, dry, and secure. Step inside and experience a bright, open floor plan with elegant finishes throughout. The upgraded kitchen features a functional two tier counter design that enhances prep space and flows seamlessly into the spacious gathering roomideal for entertaining or relaxed everyday living. Enjoy tranquil pond views from your private balcony off the primary suite, perfect for morning coffee, and take in breathtaking sunsets from the second balcony overlooking the community. The primary suite offers generous space, including a large walk in closet, an oversized shower enclosure, and a relaxing garden tub. The split bedroom layout provides added privacy for guests, while the expansive interior laundry room, abundant cabinetry, and a conveniently located half bath make daily living effortless. This home also includes a large walk in storage room on the ground levelperfect for kayaks, beach gear, bikes, or seasonal itemsas well as two dedicated parking spaces. With the sellers relocating back north, this impeccably maintained condo is ready for its next owner to enjoy the serene, coastal lifestyle that Palma Sola Bay Club is known for. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a truly exceptional property in one of Bradentons most sought after communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Key West
  • Builder Name: Bradenton Cove Constr LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1854.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Off Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1060.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shawnie Benda
  • Association Phone: 813-334-6248
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1003, BLDG 10, PALMA SOLA BAY CLUB PH 3, PI#51573.0670/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5157306709
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 79th Street Circle W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($291.34 / sqft )

3439 79th Street Circle W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bayfront splendor! Experience beautiful unobstructed sunsets and views of Palma Sola Bay in your true waterfront coastal retreat. Newly built in 2024 and located in the resort style gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cheryl Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Aruba Circle 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($363.47 / sqft )

391 Aruba Circle 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing Price for this beautiful, versatile condo! Welcome to beautiful One Particular Harbour located in the award winning community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! This Western facing 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7810 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$489,500.00 ($238.08 / sqft )

7810 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Palma Sola Bay Club, where nature's beauty meets modern coastal living. This stunning condo is perfectly located just minutes from the crysta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661597
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Penkert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 34th Avenue W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$490,000.00 ($238.33 / sqft )

7611 34th Avenue W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated! Experience refined coastal luxury living in the highly sought after Palma Sola Bay Club. This stunning TOP FLOOR 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo, built in 2023, is completely move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Jeanne Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 77th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$524,000.00 ($254.86 / sqft )

3420 77th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. This inviting residence features seamless flooring throughout the main living areas and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685700
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 388 Aruba Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,900.00 ($364.02 / sqft )

388 Aruba Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Walk at Harbour Isle, where coastal style meets everyday convenience just minutes from Anna Maria Islands award winning beaches. This newer 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo was professionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675807
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3418 79th Street Circle W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$469,900.00 ($228.55 / sqft )

3418 79th Street Circle W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located just 4 miles to Anna Maria Islands Gulf beaches, enjoy resort style living at Palma Sola Bay Club. This gated coastal community offers b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Dunn, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$497,000.00 ($334.46 / sqft )

1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Association dues went down! Spectacular sunsets & big water views of anna maria sound will take your breath away!! This very private elegantly updated 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home in the highly sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678879
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 79th Street Circle W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$519,000.00 ($252.43 / sqft )

3404 79th Street Circle W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Condo at Palma Sola Bay Club. Located on the second floor, this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath residence offers an open floor plan with 10 foot ceilings with expansive window views and ample natural sunlig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679512
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Becky O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7730 34th Ave W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$549,900.00 ($296.12 / sqft )

7730 34th Ave W 303 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Coveted Top Floor Luxury Residence in Palma Sola Bay Club Welcome to your beautifully appointed, fully furnished residence in one of Bradentons most sought after communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682115
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Harllee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice