7944 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7944 Bergamo Avenue
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1890
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2384 / -82.4624
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Villagewalk
  • Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kim Klee
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A New Price! A Wonderful Buy! Price Reduced! Fantastic Sun Rises as you sip your morning coffee from your large lanai (screen recently replaced) with waterview and retractable awning. Large side yard. Beautifully maintained home with engineered hard wood flooring in most of the home. Tile in wet areas. Large living area with built in wall unit for TV and your favorite Treasures. Newer appliances in kitchen and laundry, new large stainless sink in kitchen. Laundry and 1/2 bath conveniently located on the first floor. Hot Water heater replaced in 2021. Freshly painted throughout. Village Walk is a wonderful unique community, built hurricane safe with poured concrete walls and foundations. Every home in Village Walk is considered to be a Single Family Home, roofs are tied down to the structures, per the Florida Building Codes and considered to be above average. Inspectors, roofers and Insurance agents that are familiar with Village Walk will share this information with you. Village Walk is in Flood Zone X, an area that is determined to be outside the 1% and 0.2% chance of flooding. FEMA updated, 8/2/24. Flood Zone provided by Sarasota County Tax reports. Evacuation zone D, flood insurance is not mandatory, but flood insurance is available. Village Walk power lines are underground with a Sarasota Fire Department just down Honore. Seldom losing power. Amenities include 24 hour guarded gate, geo thermal heated and cooled lap & lagoon pools, six Har Tru Tennis courts, Pickle ball, Bocce' ball and Basketball courts, State of the Art fitness Center, Miles of walking and bike paths, over 500 acres of lakes and preserves. There are over 50 activity groups who meet daily, weekly, or monthly. Plus there is a full service Cafe with full service Bar, Gas Station, Barber shop/Hair Salon, and Gift Shop. A special NOTE is that Village Walk did not lose power during the hurricanes and there was No flooding. What a Fantastic Place to Call HOME!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Catalina
  • Builder Name: DiVosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Portico
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1413.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Colin Smart
  • Association Phone: 941-925-8775
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 725, VILLAGEWALK UNIT 4A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0119040072
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4153 Entrada Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$345,000.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

4153 Entrada Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Gated Mira Lago!Offered for the first time by the original owner, this 3BR/3BA townhome in Palmer Ranch is a true "blank canvas" with incredible potential. The homes striking archi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691941
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Gaskill, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$355,000.00 ($180.94 / sqft )

1430 Burgos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEWS AND EXPANSIVE LANAI! Welcome to this beautifully positioned Capri model townhome in the highly sought after Isles on Palmer Ranch, where breathtaking water views and stunning su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Kroshus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,999.00 ($208.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly sought after Palmer Ranch communityoffering immediate occupancy and the ultimate Florida lifestyle without

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499125
  2. Provided by TOMMY CRIVELLO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tommy Crivello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8637 Daydream Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$364,900.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

8637 Daydream Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020, this beautifully designed two story, allconcrete block townhome in Promenade on Palmer Ranch offers modern living in an unbeatable Sarasota location. The open concept first floor featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vanherwynen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$365,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

1400 Burgos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after Isles of Sarasota community in Palmer Ranch where you can enjoy an amenity rich and maintenance free lifestyle. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665075
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katia Balcazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Ice Wine Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$369,500.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

8660 Ice Wine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**For all showing requests, please call / text Jessica Giuglianotti see additional remarks** Welcome to effortless elegance in one of Sarasota's most coveted gated communities. This impeccably up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492862
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcus Larrea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8652 Milestone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$372,000.00 ($170.02 / sqft )

8652 Milestone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your gated community in Palmer Ranch features a heated pool with low HOA fees that cover lawn care, irrigation, water & sewer (no CDD fees!). You're jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tammi Deinlein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$385,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

1418 Burgos Drive More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this freshly presented three bedroom, two and a half bath Catalina townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Isles. Bright, clean, and move in ready, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686348
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8868 Milestone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$398,888.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

8868 Milestone Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse nestled in a serene community. Excellent schools, convenient location in Sarasota.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455889
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Andora Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$405,000.00 ($217.04 / sqft )

7520 Andora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect lock and leave retreat in the highly sought after VillageWalk on Palmer Ranch! This beautifully maintained Catalina townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a rare combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692266
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Mazzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice