5685 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681378 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5685 Palmer Circle 105
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1462
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4405 / -82.3575
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  • Contact: Jamie Hinks
  • 888-905-7077
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available 8 01 2026 through 12/31/2026 Turnkey furnished Veranda condo in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf Club offering stunning preserve and golf course views from the private screened lanai. This beautifully decorated residence is move in ready and thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout, modern finishes, stylish furnishings, and abundant natural light perfect for effortless Florida living. Interior highlights include a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, spacious bedrooms, in unit laundry, and a seamless indoor outdoor flow ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy world class resort style amenities including championship golf, multiple pools, a grand clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, on site dining, and a vibrant social calendar. Located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, youre minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, UTC Mall, downtown Sarasota, top rated beaches, and easy access to I 75. Whether youre searching for a furnished annual rental, seasonal escape, or low maintenance luxury lifestyle, this exceptional Veranda unit delivers comfort, convenience, and breathtaking views in one of Southwest Floridas premier golf communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1329.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy @ Icon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581799459
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5818 143rd Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,795.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5818 143rd Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5818 143rd Ct E located in the desirable Avaunce community in Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully maintained newer construction home offers a spacious and functional open concept floorplan des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693185
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 303, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

COME PLAY GOLF, TENNIS & PICKELBALL. Upscale custom features in this Lakewood National condo. This unit is very bright with an open floor plan and lots of built in features to enjoy. All tile or wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4580278
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17520 Gawthrop Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,800.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

17520 Gawthrop Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

The unit is leased till 06.01.2027! This impeccable, turnkey furnished, rare 3 bedroom, conveniently located ground floor end unit condominium is the ideal rental property for the cold months or year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624721
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriella Anastasakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 207, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Live in luxury at Lakewood National Golf Club, where residents enjoy membership to the 2 Arnold Palmer designed golf courses. One of the most beautiful and upgraded units in the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Douglas Speirs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19140 Scallop Loop 308, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

19140 Scallop Loop 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attn golfers FREE GOLF Membership transfer w 7+ month lease! Only pay cart fees to play! Relax and unwind in this new FURNISHED end unit (furnishings to be completed soon; photos do not reflect fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675290
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12740 Sorrento Way 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

12740 Sorrento Way 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available april 1, 2026 as a furnished annual rental no short term. Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with den and detached one car garage in the sought after community of esplanade at lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677273
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 Tidal Breeze Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5514 Tidal Breeze Cove More Like This

Annual rental. Gated community. 2 bedroom 2 bath plus den with doors. Den could be the 3rd bedroom. This villa is located on a cul de sac. A 2 car garage is a plus. Rent includes Cable TV, Wifi, Lawn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690097
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Nicholson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Boston Common Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4905 Boston Common Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished and available for an annual leasethis 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath split floor plan home offers 1,865 square feet of comfortable living space and exceptional value. Featuring a newer 2023 ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690697
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Allison Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 208, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,800.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living at Lakewood National. Nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully maintained three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691473
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bill Muth, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17214 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,800.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

17214 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 17214 Harvest Moon Way located in the desirable Solera community in Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully maintained home offers a spacious and functional open concept layout, perfect for both e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692625
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice