244 Saint Augustine Avenue 104, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 244 Saint Augustine Avenue 104
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 870
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1023 / -82.4466
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Costa Brava
  • Building: Venice Costa Brava
  • Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  • Contact: Meagan Jones
  • 941-388-9800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to the ease and elegance of island living in this turnkey furnished, first floor condo located in the highly desirable Venice Costa Brava community, right in the heart of Venice Island's Historic District. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a comfortable blend of convenience and coastal charm and was renovated just 2 years ago with shaker style cabinetry, new tile flooring, and updated bathroom complete with a walk in shower. Being offered fully furnished means it is truly move in ready, whether you are looking for a seasonal retreat or full time island living. The first floor location provides everyday convenience with easy access to the community pool, grill area, and community room just outside the back door. Inside, the space feels light, welcoming, and thoughtfully laid out, making it easy to unwind after a day at the beach or host friends and family. Smart storage in nearly every room plus a pull out sofa make the most of this cozy space. Step outside and enjoy being close to everything that makes Venice Island so special, including beautiful Gulf beaches, charming downtown shops and cafs, cultural attractions, farmers markets, and evening walks at sunset. The Venice Costa Brava community offers a peaceful, well maintained setting that allows you to enjoy island living at an easy pace. If you are dreaming of flip flops, beach days, and a furnished home you can enjoy right away, this condo delivers on lifestyle, location, and value. Schedule your private showing and come experience the Venice Island lifestyle for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 870.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Curb Parking, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Community Association MGMT
  • Association Phone: 866-227-0441
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 104 BLDG 1 VENICE COSTA BRAVA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0407132004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue E 113, VENICE, FL 34285
$249,000.00 ($216.33 / sqft )

460 Base Avenue E 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3/2 Condominium on Venice Island First Floor Corner Unit Beautifully updated first floor corner unit located in the Sentinel on Venice Island. This Turnkey 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is less

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142467
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Seka Vlahovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Santa Maria Street 224, VENICE, FL 34285
$250,000.00 ($229.78 / sqft )

240 Santa Maria Street 224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional opportunity for your home in paradise a delightful, turnkey furnished, waterfront condominium at bella costa, ideally located in the heart of downtown venice. This property offers an unpa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505, VENICE, FL 34285
$239,900.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Costa Brava 5th floor condo with its Amazing location in Historical downtown Venice is now available. Escape to Paradise on the Island of Venice without breaking the bank. The unit is freshly paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142174
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 White Pine Tree Road 61, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,900.00 ($152.66 / sqft )

680 White Pine Tree Road 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where every day feels like a vacation & with single floor living! Unique single level Villa in Bird Bay Villages Sea Grape community attached only by the carport for maximum privacy! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142813
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS
  3. Contact Deirdre Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 The Corso  112, VENICE, FL 34285
$205,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

112 The Corso 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the desirable Beach Manor Villas community in Venice, offering comfortable single level living with a bright living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.64 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141588
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 404, VENICE, FL 34285
$248,000.00 ($236.19 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully well cared for 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is located in Venice Costa Brava on Venice Island and has a lovely view of the pool from your Lani! Enjoy this cozy lanai with your own little lib

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136277
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Three Lakes Lane J, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

360 Three Lakes Lane J Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey condo with charming coastal dcor, this fully furnished second floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Ideally situated in the center of the community, the condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144216
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sabina Rozak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 White Pine Tree Road 64, VENICE, FL 34285
$239,900.00 ($173.34 / sqft )

686 White Pine Tree Road 64 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with loft in the popular Bird Bay community of Venice, Florida. Recent improvements include a brand new kitchen with new appliances, updated bathroom fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145712
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Jeanne Talbott, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 282, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($448.43 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 282 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sunsets on venice beach! Second floor condo is move in ready. Located on a beautiful canal, with full access to the beach just a short walk away, complete with heated pool and large sundeck. Have coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fred McFarlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1941 Settlement Road 11, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,900.00 ($148.29 / sqft )

1941 Settlement Road 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, newly renovated end unit home offering modern comfort and excellent potential. Fresh updates throughout provide a clean, turnkey canvas, including new kitchen cabinetry, appliances, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680730
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debra Briscoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice