1250 May Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686686 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1250 May Lane
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $5,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2670
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3425 / -82.5457
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Valencia Rosemary Place Twnhms
  • Provided by: GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  • Contact: Diann Thelen
  • 941-212-1972
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL: Available May 15th, 2026! Luxury + Location + Lifestyle equals the best that Sarasota has to offer! Ideally located in the heart of downtown, this immaculate three bedroom townhome offers sophisticated and spacious living close to everything! Situated on a quiet, private road with serene park views, this home boasts a rare combination of peaceful living and prime location. The artfully designed floor plan spans three levels, offering open living space and three secluded bedroom suites. This townhome features hardwood flooring, high ceilings, crown molding, premium plaster finished walls and plantation shutters. The gourmet kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, premium KitchenAid appliances, gas range, eat in island and convenient powder bath making this chefs delight as functional as it is elegant. The kitchen opens to an expansive dining room and comfortable living space perfect for entertaining. Large windows spanning the north and south walls provide fantastic natural light all day long. The Master retreat is on the third level and features a generous spa like bath and large walk in closet. A comfortably sized guest suite with a private bath and a convenient third floor laundry room rounds out the third level. The private third bedroom suite is on the first level. It is generously sized, featuring a large walk in closet and en suite bath. There is an additional hall closet plus a huge under staircase storage area perfect for storing golf clubs, beach gear, holiday decorations and luggage. Plus, a lovely private fenced outside sitting area for you and your furry friend! The oversized, attached two car garage includes a separate entry door and plenty of room for storage. Valencia at Rosemary Place is a boutique townhome community uniquely situated in the Rosemary District. It is less than a quarter mile from the new Sarasota Bay 53 acre park boasting nature trails, boardwalk, kayak launch, splash pad, fitness activities, concerts and festivals. Youre just a walk or bike ride from shops and restaurants of Main Street and Palm Avenue. Located just across the street, at The Modern, you can enjoy the pool, fitness, restaurant and bar for a nominal monthly fee. You will be wowed the moment you walk in! Requirements: Background check, 1st, last & Security, plus approval from HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2189.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Diann Thelen Gulf Coast Rental Homes&Condos
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2026050132
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 6g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($4.28 / sqft )

1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 6g Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available December 15, 2025 through April 30, 2026 for $11,000 per month, this beautifully updated sixth floor beachfront condominium at 1750 Benjamin Franklin Dr #6G, Sarasota, FL 34236 offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670249
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sunset Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,900.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

11 Sunset Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual turnkey furnished Want to live on the water with your own beach? Now you can, in style, in this renovated 2/2 condo with beautiful water views of Sarasota Bay and the Ringling Bridge. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667216
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 3a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($5.80 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Key dream vacation rental! Newly remodeled and tastefully furnished, two bedroom, two bath condominium at the desired Kingston Arms. No need for a car, close to the sparkling sands of Lido Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670508
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V11 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Villa 11 at 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive, an exceptional turnkey luxury villa on coveted Lido Beach. Designed for effortless coastal living, this beautifully appointed residence is offered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692271
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,500.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1401 More Like This

The Best location DOWNTOWN SARASOTA..... 1350 Main. FURNISHED for LEASE 2/2 is on the 14th Floor. Available as of mid April 2026 for three months or longer lease April through December 2026. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685954
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA DOWNTOWN LIVING!!! This stylish 4 story townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 3.5 bathroom and a 2 CAR GARAGE and is perfectly situated in Downtown. The complex is an easy pedestrian distance to shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688841
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,400.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 704 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 704 at The DeMarcay, a luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in downtown Sarasota. This fully furnished modern design and upscale amenities, making it the ideal place to call home. Upo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692169
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dave Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 4th Street 101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1343 4th Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Live grounded. Create freely. Canvas RADD introduces a single level, 3 bedroom, 3 bath live/work residence set at street level in Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District, designed for flexibility,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478223
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,800.00 ($4.01 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps from world

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688434
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bill Trier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 909, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00 ($5.59 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

2027 winter season! Furnished rental. Available january 1st ( 3 month minimum needed! )dec and april are $4,500. 00 jan, feb and march $5k a month. All utilties/wifi/cable included. Also avaialable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685018
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice