253 Golden Gate Point 703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680332 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 253 Golden Gate Point 703
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $4,400,000
  • Price sqft: $1,284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3428
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3332 / -82.5504
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Peninsula Sarasota
  • Building: Peninsula Sarasota
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Georgia Salaverri
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly completed, Peninsula Sarasota is ideally positioned in the coveted Golden Gate Point neighborhood, offering a peaceful residential retreat just moments from the vibrancy of downtown Sarasota. Designed by Blu Interiors, each residence showcases contemporary modern elegance with calming, sophisticated palettes, soaring ceilings, and expansive wraparound terraces that seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. Every element reflects a thoughtful commitment to refined luxury. State of the art kitchens feature sleek European cabinetry, gas cooktops, and quartz countertops, complemented by premium Wolf and Sub Zero appliances. Additional highlights include hardwood flooring throughout, floor to ceiling windows that flood the home with natural light, and a private terrace equipped with a gas grillperfect for effortless entertaining. The spacious owners retreat serves as a true sanctuary, complete with generous walk in closets, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and an oversized walk in shower for spa like relaxation. Residents enjoy on site concierge services and secure, access controlled underground parking for two vehicles, including an EV charging station. A private foyer and dedicated elevator provide direct access to exceptional amenities such as a resort style pool and state of the art fitness center, while the elegant owners club room offers private wine storage for each residence. The communal rooftop terrace sets the stage for unforgettable gatherings, boasting sweeping panoramic and sunset views. Peninsula Sarasota delivers a truly elevated lifestyle within a lush, tropical settingjust minutes from Sarasotas celebrated arts, culture, dining, and award winning beaches. A rare opportunity to experience sophisticated coastal living. Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3068.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3084.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Progressive Community Managment - Bill Sutton
  • Association Phone: 9419215393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 703, PENINSULA SARASOTA, CB 51 PG 24-31
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2010090008.6
  • Unit Number: 703
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 65 Palm Avenue 702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,165,000.00 ($1,149.60 / sqft )

65 Palm Avenue 702 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The last great address on Palm Avenue. Introducing the West Coast of Floridas most distinctive and extraordinary new condominium offering. For the first time in over a century, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670076
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholle McKiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Golden Gate  701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,995,000.00 ($1,221.57 / sqft )

111 Golden Gate 701 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Why wait to build when perfection is already here? Penthouse 701 at The Evolution is move in ready new construction that delivers high end finishes, iconic views, and effortless comfort, all without t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682068
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Agnieszka Kroczek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Palm Avenue 804, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,965,000.00 ($1,153.58 / sqft )

65 Palm Avenue 804 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670463
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Georgia Kopelousos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Golden Gate Point 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,185,000.00 ($1,346.96 / sqft )

650 Golden Gate Point 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Penthouse in Golden Gate Point. This exceptional penthouse in an exclusive 14 unit boutique building offers breathtaking panoramic views of Sarasota Bay, the city skyline, and Marina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667515
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melissa Gissinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Quay Commons  405, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,029,000.00 ($864.04 / sqft )

555 Quay Commons 405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. At least one photo has been virtually staged. Welcome to branded luxury living at the preconstruction 20 story Ritz Carlt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684092
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Julia DeCastro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Quay Commons  1601, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,860,000.00 ($1,521.60 / sqft )

668 Quay Commons 1601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With world class architecture and interiors, the 18 story One Park is bringing a quintessential lifestyle to one of Downtown Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3194 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672160
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsa Vahtomin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Benjamin Franklin Drive D702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,175,000.00 ($989.81 / sqft )

2052 Benjamin Franklin Drive D702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within Orchid Beach Club, the premier direct beachfront building on the south end of Lido Beach, this expansive 3BR/3.5BA, 3,654 square foot residence offers an exceptional blend of luxury, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672832
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Golden Gate  602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,250,000.00 ($1,039.37 / sqft )

111 Golden Gate 602 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New construction without the wait and room to live beautifully. Welcome to the largest residence at The Evolution, a move in ready 4 bedroom, bonus room and 5.5 bath home offering 3,527 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674587
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Golden Gate Point 701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,300,000.00 ($1,288.20 / sqft )

253 Golden Gate Point 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY COMPLETED Peninsula Sarasota is strategically located in the coveted Golden Gate Point neighborhood. The residences offer a serene retreat just moments from the energy and sophistication of down

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679657
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Georgia Salaverri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Golden Gate Point  503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,995,000.00 ($1,579.68 / sqft )

550 Golden Gate Point 503 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The allure of Amara is as diverse as it is extraordinaryan unmatched residential experience shaped by its coveted Golden

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679727
  2. Provided by RONTO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanroy Osborne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice