500 Park 47, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678760 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Park 47
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1324
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0915 / -82.456
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Aldea Mar
  • Building: Aldea Mar
  • Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Mousa Wakileh
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Beachfront** Enjoy the best of coastal living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Beachfront condominium in Venice, Florida. Perfectly positioned to capture Gulf and Beach Views from the balcony, this residence offers a relaxed seaside lifestyle with the sights and sounds of the shore just outside your door, and only a short distance to the beach. NO FLOOD DAMAGE/2ND floor condo! The condo has been thoughtfully cared for and is move in ready, providing a comfortable and inviting retreat whether used as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment property. Natural light fills the living spaces, enhancing the open feel and coastal ambiance. Located directly on the beach, this condominium allows for effortless access to Venices pristine shoreline, renowned for its beautiful sunsets and fossilized shark teeth. Combining a prime beachfront location, scenic views, and excellent condition, this home offers a wonderful opportunity to own a piece of Floridas Gulf Coast lifestyle. Price has been adjusted! Condo association is reviewing a potential condo fees reduction...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1182.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jim Kraut - KEYS CALDWELL
  • Association Phone: (941) 408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: unit 213 par 13 bldg m aldea mar
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0177071083
  • Unit Number: 47
  • View: Water
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 641 Guild Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$485,000.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

641 Guild Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on the Island of Venice! This beautifully maintained second floor condo offers the perfect blend of coastal charm, comfort, and convenienceall located in an X500 floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146821
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Marcy Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 The Esplanade N 604, VENICE, FL 34285
$524,900.00 ($450.56 / sqft )

500 The Esplanade N 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Ocean front View the Gulf of Mexico / Venice Florida. Unit 604 at 500 The Esplanade N 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo located in one of Venice Islands most desirable Gulf front communities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Tarpon Center Drive 102b, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($493.61 / sqft )

1100 Tarpon Center Drive 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking hardly begins to describe this beautifully maintained one bedroom, one and a half bath beachfront condominium with unobstructed Gulf Views and spectacular sunsets. Enjoy captivating, pano

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145118
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joyce Ingrassia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34285
$510,000.00 ($434.41 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced!! COASTAL LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This isn't just a condo; it's the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle waiting for you on the charming Island of Venice! This beautiful beachfront condo is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Gambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 Laguna Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($418.31 / sqft )

995 Laguna Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**This is the ideal location Steps to Venice Beach!** $5,000 in buyer credits to help with down payment, closing cost, or anything else buyer may need! This unit is NOT in a flood zone. This buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141791
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Kimberly Lingley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255, VENICE, FL 34285
$418,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller has taken a huge price adjustment bring an offer.!!! Clean and updated with the gulf's postage stamp view, if you can handle the steps, this pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141317
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156, VENICE, FL 34285
$439,000.00 ($407.24 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156 More Like This

! Seller has taken a substantial PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome home to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush, green, garden complex on the Gulf. BVG is a mid rise complex that has had new roofs done as well as a new lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141846
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 The Esplanade N C14, VENICE, FL 34285
$399,000.00 ($438.46 / sqft )

200 The Esplanade N C14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Point, a charming condo community just steps from Venice Beach, where coastal living meets everyday convenience and breathtaking sunsets are part of your daily routine. Perfectly posit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688839
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Venice Avenue # 1, VENICE, FL 34285
$415,000.00 ($288.60 / sqft )

528 Venice Avenue # 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **VENICE ISLAND** This amazing unit is all about LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This intimate 4 unit complex is located across the street from the iconic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143972
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Monteiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 108, VENICE, FL 34285
$520,000.00 ($429.04 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 108 More Like This

Looking for a great location & no maintenance? Come take a look! Close to everything, including the beach & downtown Venice. Bright & light, this ground floor corner unit was completely renovated in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142988
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jill Huitron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice