641 Guild Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 641 Guild Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2251
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.089 / -82.4413
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Villa Veneto
  • Building: Villa Veneto
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  • Contact: Marcy Davis
  • 941-964-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise on the Island of Venice! This beautifully maintained second floor condo offers the perfect blend of coastal charm, comfort, and convenienceall located in an X500 flood zone for added peace of mind. Boasting 1,775 square feet of living space, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features an open floor plan designed for effortless living and entertaining. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, tall ceilings, and 8 foot interior doors that enhance the homes light and airy feel. The well appointed kitchen is a standout, complete with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a large pantry closet, and a breakfast barperfect for casual dining or gathering with guests. With plenty of room for hosting a party or an intimate private dinner, this space is designed to bring people together with ease. The living area flows seamlessly onto a generous balcony, ideal for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring its own balcony, abundant space, and a luxurious en suite bath with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a private water closet. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or both. Additional highlights include: High impact windows and doors Turnkey furnished (with a few staging items excluded) Abundant storage throughout, plus an outdoor storage closet Attached 1 car garage Nestled in a quiet, charming community, residents enjoy a beautifully maintained pool and shaded cabana area, perfect for relaxing or socializing with neighbors. Ideally located within biking distance to the beach and just moments from the islands popular walking and biking trails, as well as local dining, shopping, and entertainmentthis condo offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this exceptional property checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1775.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michael Wheeler, President
  • Association Phone: 941-234-6002
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 641, VILLA VENETO
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0429101014
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 306, VENICE, FL 34285
$530,000.00 ($451.45 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is ready for your personal touch. A great opportunity for an investor. The views are fantastic as you gaze out over the Gulf, breath in the fresh sea air and maybe catch a dolphin family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: N6139892
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Edie Lomason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 The Esplanade N 604, VENICE, FL 34285
$524,900.00 ($450.56 / sqft )

500 The Esplanade N 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Ocean front View the Gulf of Mexico / Venice Florida. Unit 604 at 500 The Esplanade N 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo located in one of Venice Islands most desirable Gulf front communities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34285
$510,000.00 ($434.41 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced!! COASTAL LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This isn't just a condo; it's the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle waiting for you on the charming Island of Venice! This beautiful beachfront condo is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Gambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156, VENICE, FL 34285
$439,000.00 ($407.24 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156 More Like This

! Seller has taken a substantial PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome home to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush, green, garden complex on the Gulf. BVG is a mid rise complex that has had new roofs done as well as a new lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141846
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park  47, VENICE, FL 34285
$440,000.00 ($332.33 / sqft )

500 Park 47 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Beachfront** Enjoy the best of coastal living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Beachfront condominium in Venice, Florida. Perfectly positioned to capture Gulf and Beach Views from the balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mousa Wakileh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1-a, VENICE, FL 34285
$559,000.00 ($387.66 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1-a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this light filled, first floor corner condo and youll instantly understand why everyone falls in love with life on Venice Island. Every day be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142250
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Abdella LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1g, VENICE, FL 34285
$550,000.00 ($398.84 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1g Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up each day to the fresh sea air and the soothing sounds of coastal living in this beautiful beachfront condo on Venice Island in Venice, Florida. This desirable first floor end unit offers conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686231
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Terryl Carl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 108, VENICE, FL 34285
$520,000.00 ($429.04 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 108 More Like This

Looking for a great location & no maintenance? Come take a look! Close to everything, including the beach & downtown Venice. Bright & light, this ground floor corner unit was completely renovated in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142988
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jill Huitron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 242, VENICE, FL 34285
$479,000.00 ($512.85 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bahia Vista Gulf, a tropical beachfront condominium community on Venice Island offering relaxed coastal living with spectacular Gulf views. Residents enjoy a large, heated pool overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143114
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Magda Cetta Whelton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34285
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 203 More Like This

Welcome to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush garden setting on the Gulf. The complex consists of many lovely wandering walkways centered around a tranquil courtyard, and leading to a newly renovated pool. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141144
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice