4645 Tower Hill Lane 2522, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2522
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1286
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2172 / -82.4758
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Arbor Greens 1
  • Building: Stoneybrook Arbor Greens 1
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Lorna Leduc
  • 941-366-7673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club Sarasota Unit offers NO golf membership but you can still golf here and enjoy the luxurious amenities as a social member. Enjoy peace & privacy from this second floor residence overlooking a serene wooded view in the highly desirable Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club in Palmer Ranch. This well maintained unit, AC 5 yrs young, features nice updates throughout and offers a tranquil retreat with no rear neighbors. The seller prefers to convey turnkey furnished (negotiable), making this an ideal full time home, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity. A social membership conveys, granting access to Stoneybrooks resort style amenities, including: Championship golf 18 hole (extra cost for golfing with a social membership) tennis & pickleball, fitness center, a tropical style resort heated pool & a full service restaurant and bar at the clubhouse. All of this is just minutes from beaches including Siesta Key, shopping, dining, and everything minutes from beaches including Siesta Key, shopping, dining, and everything Sarasota has to off.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1163.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1440.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Comm Asso Mgt/Joe Deshane
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2522 BLDG 25 STONEYBROOK ARBOR GREENS 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0135031032
  • Unit Number: 2522
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($205.96 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION + MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into effortless living with this stylish GROUND LEVEL condo in the coveted, gated community of Bella Villinowhere I live here feels like brag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667079
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$222,999.00 ($234.98 / sqft )

4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 949 Sqft Condo in Bella Villino II Newly Renovated & Move In Ready! Located just minutes from Siesta Key, one of the top rated beaches in the U.S., this beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516573
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Irina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9610 Club South  4203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$255,000.00 ($173.59 / sqft )

9610 Club South 4203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers a practical, TURN KEY furnished setup with a comfortable living and dining area, granite kitchen counters, in unit l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672870
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Leicht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Northridge Road 110, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$209,900.00 ($172.19 / sqft )

5180 Northridge Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jackpot! Enjoy effortless living in this FIRST floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a rare private garage and reserved covered parking. With no elevators in the building, first floor placement is a true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689937
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Hegarty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to live on Palmer Ranch in the beautiful community of Plaza de Flores. The Mediterranean courtyard welcomes you into the first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672755
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$209,000.00 ($236.69 / sqft )

5168 Northridge Road 102 More Like This

Welcome to Serenade at Palmer Ranch, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This beautifully renovated, turnkey furnished one bedroom, one bath condominium offers a seamless blend of mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691654
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$242,000.00 ($187.74 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! HUGE PRICE DECREASE !!! Look no further than this Palmer Ranch Beautifully furnished, completely Turnkey condo! Whether you are looking for your own winter getaway, an investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670927
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Leanne McVicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Northridge Road 106, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,999.00 ($165.40 / sqft )

5168 Northridge Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This first floor condo offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms with a functional split bedroom layout and comfortable living spaces throughout. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678383
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4655 Tower Hill Lane 2422, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,900.00 ($186.55 / sqft )

4655 Tower Hill Lane 2422 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are seeking a country club lifestyle but are not an avid golfer, this Arbor Greens condo at Stoneybrook Golf And Country Club is the perfect opportunity for you. A social membership is included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681979
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Charlie Offer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5134 Northridge Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

5134 Northridge Road 206 More Like This

Palmer Ranch, rarely available three bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on the second floor with outside storage closet. Largest unit with 1,376 square feet and quality construction. Split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679092
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice