5168 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691654 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5168 Northridge Road 102
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2636 / -82.4668
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Debra Garrett
  • 941-388-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Serenade at Palmer Ranch, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This beautifully renovated, turnkey furnished one bedroom, one bath condominium offers a seamless blend of modern design and effortless comfort. The completely redesigned kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing quartz countertops, solid wood cabinetry extended to the ceiling, a thoughtfully organized pantry, new stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The bathroom has been elegantly updated with designer tilework, a sleek glass enclosed shower, and refined, spa inspired finishes. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, a private screened lanai for relaxed outdoor living, a security system with Ring door camera, smart TVs and appliances, and convenient exterior storage just steps from your door. Serenade is a gated, pet friendly community offering an exceptional array of amenities, including two heated pools, a spa, clubhouse, fitness center, lighted tennis court, grilling areas, on site management, playground, and ample guest parking. Perfectly positioned across from Publix and just minutes to world renowned Siesta Key Beach, as well as premier dining, shopping, the Legacy Trail, and top golf courses, this location delivers the very best of Sarasota living. Whether you are seeking a full time residence or a stylish seasonal retreat, this move in ready condo is an exceptional opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 843.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Burden
  • Association Phone: 941-925-1876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102, BLDG 8, AKA 5168, SERENADE ON PALMER RANCH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0097091218
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($205.96 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION + MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into effortless living with this stylish GROUND LEVEL condo in the coveted, gated community of Bella Villinowhere I live here feels like brag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667079
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$222,999.00 ($234.98 / sqft )

4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 949 Sqft Condo in Bella Villino II Newly Renovated & Move In Ready! Located just minutes from Siesta Key, one of the top rated beaches in the U.S., this beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516573
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Irina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Northridge Road 110, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$209,900.00 ($172.19 / sqft )

5180 Northridge Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jackpot! Enjoy effortless living in this FIRST floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a rare private garage and reserved covered parking. With no elevators in the building, first floor placement is a true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689937
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Hegarty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to live on Palmer Ranch in the beautiful community of Plaza de Flores. The Mediterranean courtyard welcomes you into the first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672755
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$242,000.00 ($187.74 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! HUGE PRICE DECREASE !!! Look no further than this Palmer Ranch Beautifully furnished, completely Turnkey condo! Whether you are looking for your own winter getaway, an investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670927
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Leanne McVicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Northridge Road 106, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,999.00 ($165.40 / sqft )

5168 Northridge Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This first floor condo offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms with a functional split bedroom layout and comfortable living spaces throughout. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678383
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4655 Tower Hill Lane 2422, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,900.00 ($186.55 / sqft )

4655 Tower Hill Lane 2422 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are seeking a country club lifestyle but are not an avid golfer, this Arbor Greens condo at Stoneybrook Golf And Country Club is the perfect opportunity for you. A social membership is included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681979
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Charlie Offer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5134 Northridge Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

5134 Northridge Road 206 More Like This

Palmer Ranch, rarely available three bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on the second floor with outside storage closet. Largest unit with 1,376 square feet and quality construction. Split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679092
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5134 Northridge Road 309, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$214,900.00 ($176.29 / sqft )

5134 Northridge Road 309 Reduced More Like This

Turnkey condominium on Palmer Ranch, rarely available two bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on third floor with outside storage closet. Large two bedroom, two bath unit with 1,219 total square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683752
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9489 Millbank Drive 2623, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$199,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

9489 Millbank Drive 2623 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this great value in Arbor Greens! The Condo Home features the larger design with an open floor plan, tiled floors throughout and the additional Den area. 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus open den, va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682875
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice