301 Quay Commons 1807, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Quay Commons 1807
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $1,795,000
  • Price sqft: $991
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1811
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3388 / -82.5476
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Bayso Sarasota
  • Building: Bayso Sarasota
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kaisen Mitchell
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to elevated living in The Quay Sarasota, where downtown energy meets coastal calm. Located on the 18th floor of BAYSO, this beautifully designed residence offers peek a boo views of Sarasota Bay, Downtown Sarasota, and Marina Jack, creating a light filled retreat above the city. With nearly 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, the residence features two spacious ensuite bedrooms, a versatile den, and two and a half bathrooms. The layout is ideal for full time living or a stylish seasonal escape that comes FULLY FURNISHED. Floor to ceiling glass opens to an expansive terrace that enhances the indoor outdoor flow and provides the perfect setting for sunset evenings. This desirable BAYSO floor plan includes two premium parking spaces, a rare and valuable offering. The den and laundry room are positioned away from the main living area for added functionality and privacy. Designer finishes and developer upgrades include modern shades, quartz countertops with subtle gold and gray accents, an induction cooktop, double oven, Italkraft European cabinetry with coastal inspired contrast, and porcelain tile flooring throughout. The space offers a wonderful opportunity to add your own personal touches and truly make it your own. Beyond the residence, enjoy a vibrant waterfront lifestyle just steps from the bay. Boutique shopping, dining, boating, and wellness experiences await, including yoga and community events at The Bay Sarasota. BAYSO is a dog friendly community featuring a dedicated dog park on the fifth level and a resort style pool deck with serene bay views. This is your opportunity to be part of Sarasotas newest waterfront district and enjoy a lifestyle that blends sophistication, comfort, and everyday ease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1589.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Karina Alfaro
  • Association Phone: 941.867.7744
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1807, BAYSO SARASOTA CONDOMINIUM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2009163138
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1807
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1005, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($968.51 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1005 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Positioned on the 10th floor, Residence 1005 offers expansive views across The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay, blending elevation with a strong visual connection to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682052
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Sunset Drive 402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($897.62 / sqft )

101 Sunset Drive 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own in the architecturally significant Lawrence Pointe community>offering some of the lowest condo fees on Sarasotas Downtown Bayfront. Finding a true three bedroom, three bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680474
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,750,000.00 ($895.14 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662905
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Netzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  0604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($940.26 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 0604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 604 delivers an intimate bayfront experience overlooking The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay from the 6th floor. This Bay residence is thoughtfully position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678729
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Joey Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,699,000.00 ($1,223.18 / sqft )

888 Blvd Of The Arts 1402 More Like This

Totally updated,stunning ultra coastal contemporary 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo offers stunning 180 Degree unobstructed bay views from Siesta Key to the North end of Longboat Key, showcasing breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676775
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Buyers-Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,995,000.00 ($1,061.17 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Numerous functional and design upgrades add significant value to this pristine, high floor residence in one of Sarasota's most sought after buildings. Positioned in a stack preferred for its through s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678730
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lisa Morris, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,749,000.00 ($930.32 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack views, combined with newer construction, make this residence at The VUE a standout opportunity in downtown Sarasota. Ideally positioned, this luxury condominium o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689553
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895,000.00 ($739.37 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perched high above Sarasota Bay with breathtaking bay views, this two story luxury penthouse at Alinari is your private sanctuary in the sky where New York loft style meets the beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669042
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,925,000.00 ($926.82 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is an exceptionally spacious one bedroom layout with two full bathrooms and a large enclosed home office that functions comfortably as a second bedroom delivering over 2,000 square feet of refine

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679628
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 402b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,795,000.00 ($936.36 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 402b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Gallerydowntown Sarasotas newest boutique luxury addresswhere modern European inspired design meets effortless walkability. Residence 402B is part of the coveted The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682363
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Perrigoue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice