5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676646 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1311
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3756 / -82.4596
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  • Building: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  • Elementary School: Emma E. Booker Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Marina Penkert
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a wonderful opportunity to an annual rent a top floor condo, offering peace and privacy with no neighbors above you no upstairs noise and a truly quite, relaxing atmosphere to enjoy when coming home after a long day. This move in ready residence is waiting for a new tenant for a long term rent. The unit is carpet free, fully furnished and meticulously cleaned. Is located in the most desirable and covenient areas near shopping, dining, and entertainment. The condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed on opposite sides of the unit to provide excellent privacy and personal space. The spacious living room opens to a private balcony, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Each bedroom includes an expansive closet, and both bathrooms are equipped with bathtubs. Located in the gated community of Las Palmas, residents enjoy a safe and resort style outstanding amenities including two heated swimming pools, hot tub, tennis courts, two fitness centers, two clubhouses, billiard area, outdoor grills and bar, playground. Communitty is located to one of the healthiest grocery store, Whole Foods, and nearby famous UTC Mall. Ideally located just minutes away from Target, shopping centers, and fine restaurants. If you are looking for Florida style living in a secure, gated community with exceptional amenities and a prime location, this condo is the perfect place for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Playground, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1241.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Association Name: Cammy Milner
  • Association Phone: 941-377-7700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0015011153
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 6-301
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car attached garage for rent in a gated community! This townhouse style condo has updated kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, appliances, and laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467244
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,150.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111 More Like This

Available mid July. Step into this beautifully appointed, 2 bedroom residence featuring a spacious attached garage and nestled within the highly desirable Las Palmas resort style community. Premium ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693302
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Bentgrass Drive 2-114, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,795.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5459 Bentgrass Drive 2-114 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION 2 Bed, 2 bath townhouse style condo with a 1 car attached garage features upgraded flooring and appliances with stone counter tops in the kitchen. The resort style c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692254
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4313 Woodmans Chart 32 Reduced More Like This

This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with. Woodman's C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681444
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Brentgrass Drive 207, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,885.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5701 Brentgrass Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is everything close to all daily amenities. Lots of privacy, and resort style living in gated Las Palmas of Sarasota. This 2 Br 2 bath three level townhome style/(Condo) residence offers a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391449
  2. Provided by GETUHOUSE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Valladares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 Lake Village Drive 16, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5205 Lake Village Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Turnkey Furnished second floor 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath condo with a lake view located in The Meadows is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE for Summer and Fall 2026 and for Season 2027!!! Ideal location just a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680229
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Weybridge  10, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,990.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4644 Weybridge 10 More Like This

Annual Rental | Furnished or Unfurnished | 2nd Floor End Unit in Weybridge at The Meadows Enjoy peaceful, resort style living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit located in d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689859
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,150.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath unfurnished condo available for annual lease in the gated, maintenance free community of Las Palmas. This first floor residence offers a desirable split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680589
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Ridge Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2453 Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a Modern, Private & Elegantly Furnished Guest House Sarasotas Hidden Gem. Step into comfort and sophistication in this beautifully appointed stand alone guest house, designed for guests w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692514
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tuan Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental available starting January 1, 2026. Rental is on ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 bedroom /2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653785
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice