2375 Lakeside Mews D2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2375 Lakeside Mews D2
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 137
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3562 / -82.4757
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Meadowlake I
  • Building: Meadowlake I
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Michele Tanner
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing lake views! Located just steps from the golf course, this rare and private three bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is nestled in the highly sought after community of The Meadows of Sarasota, just south of Benderson Park and UTC. Newer roof in 2023, community pool and access to other great amenities make this community exceptional. Come enjoy living in the most beautiful community for walking and biking paths in Sarasota. This two story residence offers the convenience of main level living with all essential amenities, including the laundry room located downstairs, providing an ideal layout for those who prefer fewer stairs while maintaining privacy for guests upstairs. The home features a spacious screened lanai with an extended paver patio out the back sliding glass doors, perfect for outdoor dining or relaxing beneath the shade of a mature oak tree. Constructed of durable concrete block, this villa offers a truly maintenance free lifestyle, with exterior and yard maintenance handled by the HOA. Residents enjoy close proximity to the community pool and clubhouse, along with access to fitness facilities, social activities, walking and biking trails, green spaces, and optional golf, tennis, and pickleball through country club membership. Conveniently located near downtown Sarasota, UTC shopping and dining, I 75, and Sarasotas renowned beaches, this 1,560 square foot property is an exceptional opportunity not to be missed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1560.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: C & S Management
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT D2 MEADOWLAKE 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0039061014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: D2
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3025 Quail Hollow 17, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$189,900.00 ($211.00 / sqft )

3025 Quail Hollow 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is priced to sell, Motivated seller, first floor unit over looking the golf course. will not last at this price, great location close to everything. HVAC Replaced in 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691045
  2. Provided by EDELEN COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Gary Edelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Richwood  51, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

3516 Richwood 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED condominium in the Heronmere I section of the Meadows! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers breathtaking views of the Meadows Country Club golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660143
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Cannon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Quail Hollow # 35, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

3061 Quail Hollow # 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Kept Secret in Sarasota:) Great Turn Key, quaint placement of this one bedroom, one bathroom condo in the Meadows. First floor walkout onto a lovely pathway of old Florida growth trees and just n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690473
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Argelia Vidal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Roxane Boulevard 10a, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$180,000.00 ($216.61 / sqft )

3900 Roxane Boulevard 10a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $180 000 A must see, beautiful first floor, move in ready, totally renovated one bed/one bath, condominium. 55+ community complete with recreation cent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Weybridge  12, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$240,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

4640 Weybridge 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, located in the desirable Meadows Community, is move in ready with Panoramic views of the golf course, lakes, and tree top views from the glassed in lanai. Weybridge is walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677826
  2. Provided by STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3629 Longmeadow  38, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$214,900.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

3629 Longmeadow 38 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NEW AC & WATER HEATER 2025* NEW WASHER & DRYER 2024. Come live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner Villa Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672951
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachel Angers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2517 Glebe Farm Close  H-2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($127.98 / sqft )

2517 Glebe Farm Close H-2 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The BEST VALUE in The Meadows for single level living no stairs, no neighbors above, and truly maintenance free comfort. This bright corner villa welc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677056
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Harpers Croft  7, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$238,000.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

5124 Harpers Croft 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a beautiful, furnished, two bedroom, two bath, ground floor condominium unit in the Harpers Croft condominium community, located within the larger community of The Meadows, in north Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679022
  2. Provided by BARRETT REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Janine Poppa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Taywood Meadows 32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($188.31 / sqft )

2937 Taywood Meadows 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding water views over lake and golf course. Turnkey furnished. The Meadows has a long history as one of the most desirable communities. Chartwell Green is conveniently located within walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679912
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Kenneth Cowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice