4640 Weybridge 12, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4640 Weybridge 12
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1205
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.372 / -82.4615
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Weybridge
  • Building: Weybridge
  • Provided by: STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Gene Stokes
  • 941-355-4880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This second floor unit, located in the desirable Meadows Community, is move in ready with Panoramic views of the golf course, lakes, and tree top views from the glassed in lanai. Weybridge is walking distance from Benderson Park, Shopping & Dinning at the UTC, Mote Marine Aquarium and just a short drive to downtown Sarasota and the Gulf Beaches. The Community heated pool is resort style with a large paver deck with plenty of room for the many social events that Weybridge hosts during the year. Make this unit your full time home, seasonal home or a great investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: STOKES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-355-4880
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 12 WEYBRIDGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0035042012
  • Unit Number: 12
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4751 Travini Circle 4-105, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$245,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

4751 Travini Circle 4-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Condo 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Garage Located in the desirable Las Palmas community of Sarasota, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers flexibility as a comfortable prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690758
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Bradley Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Lake Village Drive # 54, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$249,000.00 ($211.38 / sqft )

5252 Lake Village Drive # 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare tree house feel from the lanai overlooking a lush nature trail distinguishes this upgraded, turnkey residence in The Meadowsoffering refined, maintenance free living just steps from resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690508
  2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Niedospial
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Quail Hollow # 35, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

3061 Quail Hollow # 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Kept Secret in Sarasota:) Great Turn Key, quaint placement of this one bedroom, one bathroom condo in the Meadows. First floor walkout onto a lovely pathway of old Florida growth trees and just n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690473
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Argelia Vidal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5186 Lake Village Drive 90, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$279,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

5186 Lake Village Drive 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This light filled residence features a thoughtfully reconfig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691225
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664785
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669210
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2989 Taywood Meadow  19, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$265,000.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

2989 Taywood Meadow 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, beautiful view, refreshed with new floors, lighting, paint, kitchen ceiling/lighting, smoke alarms, range, microwave and dishwasher. Here's your opportunity to live the resort lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684414
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$243,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Winslow Beacon community located in The Meadows! Enjoy ownership of a ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678249
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Willow Links  18, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$278,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

5147 Willow Links 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sunny 2nd Floor condo turnkey furnished, has been remodeled with updates including but not limited to kitchen counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and completely remodeled master bath. All f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669029
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Nolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice