3629 Longmeadow 38, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3629 Longmeadow 38
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1119
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3653 / -82.4753
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Briarfield
  • Building: Briarfield
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Rachel Angers
  • 941-966-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NEW AC & WATER HEATER 2025* NEW WASHER & DRYER 2024. Come live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner Villa Located in Briarfield at the Meadows. This spacious floorplan with high ceilings in the living and dining room give an open and airy feel that's sure to please. Large bedrooms boost beautiful golf course views. Granite counter tops in kitchen and baths and a beautiful screened in lanai for entertaining or enjoying a sunset. The Villa has a separate locked storage room and a deeded parking space in a covered garage. The Villa also comes equipped with a Hurricane fabric protection system by Astroguard. Briarfield residents enjoy a lifestyle like no other with access to all the amenities at the Meadows which include but is not limited to: Private heated pool, pickleball courts, 15 miles of scenic oak canopied walking/biking trails and a community center. The Country Club Membership is optional offering 54 holes of golf, Har Tru tennis courts, a junior Olympic pool, fitness center, restaurants and events. Conveniently located minutes from University Town Center/Benderson Park and close to downtown. Award winning Siesta Key Beach is only a short drive away. Don't miss this opportunity to call this beautiful villa your home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1023.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lindsey Wanting
  • Association Phone: 941-356-1315
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 38 BLDG 5 BRIARFIELD UNIT 1 PHASE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0034033005
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 38
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3516 Richwood  51, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

3516 Richwood 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED condominium in the Heronmere I section of the Meadows! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers breathtaking views of the Meadows Country Club golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660143
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Cannon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 Travini Circle 4-105, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$245,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

4751 Travini Circle 4-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Condo 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Garage Located in the desirable Las Palmas community of Sarasota, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers flexibility as a comfortable prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690758
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Bradley Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Lake Village Drive # 54, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$249,000.00 ($211.38 / sqft )

5252 Lake Village Drive # 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare tree house feel from the lanai overlooking a lush nature trail distinguishes this upgraded, turnkey residence in The Meadowsoffering refined, maintenance free living just steps from resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690508
  2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Niedospial
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Quail Hollow # 35, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

3061 Quail Hollow # 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Kept Secret in Sarasota:) Great Turn Key, quaint placement of this one bedroom, one bathroom condo in the Meadows. First floor walkout onto a lovely pathway of old Florida growth trees and just n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690473
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Argelia Vidal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Weybridge  12, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$240,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

4640 Weybridge 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, located in the desirable Meadows Community, is move in ready with Panoramic views of the golf course, lakes, and tree top views from the glassed in lanai. Weybridge is walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677826
  2. Provided by STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$243,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Winslow Beacon community located in The Meadows! Enjoy ownership of a ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678249
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2517 Glebe Farm Close  H-2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($127.98 / sqft )

2517 Glebe Farm Close H-2 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The BEST VALUE in The Meadows for single level living no stairs, no neighbors above, and truly maintenance free comfort. This bright corner villa welc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677056
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Harpers Croft  7, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$238,000.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

5124 Harpers Croft 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a beautiful, furnished, two bedroom, two bath, ground floor condominium unit in the Harpers Croft condominium community, located within the larger community of The Meadows, in north Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679022
  2. Provided by BARRETT REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Janine Poppa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Taywood Meadows 32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($188.31 / sqft )

2937 Taywood Meadows 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding water views over lake and golf course. Turnkey furnished. The Meadows has a long history as one of the most desirable communities. Chartwell Green is conveniently located within walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679912
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Kenneth Cowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice