391 Aruba Circle 401, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 391 Aruba Circle 401
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $416
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4997 / -82.6843
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Kathy Bergloff
  • 941-748-6300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Get ready to be impressed with this rarely available PENTHOUSE in beautiful One Particular Harbour in Harbour Isle. This condo has magnificant views of Anna Maria Sound and the luxurious pool area right outside your home. The Penthouse offers high ceilings with no one living above you. This condo has been the second home for the owners and never rented. Beautiful plantation shutters throughout with shades on the sliding glass doors to the screened porch. Heated pool , spa and fitness center in amazing Beach Club with Sky Bar and is a great place to meet your neighbors or entertain friends. Close to beautiful beaches of Anna Maria Island, restaurants, Robinson Preserve and convenient to downtown Bradenton and Bradenton Sarasota airport. It is being sold furnished and ready to move in. If you're ready to have a home in Paradise, make an appointment today. You'll be glad you did.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 418.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management / D. Perez
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 391-401, BLDG 82 MARINA WALK ON HARBOUR ISLE PH 2-1 PI# 73624.1770/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7362417709
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Elevated
  • Unit Number: 401
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1319 Perico Point Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$725,000.00 ($382.38 / sqft )

1319 Perico Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!! Motivated Seller!! Welcome to this stunning 3BR/2BA waterfront condo in the coveted, gated community of Perico Bay Clubjust minutes from Holmes Beach and Anna Maria Island! This re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677403
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Bouchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10313 Waterbird Way, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$625,000.00 ($230.80 / sqft )

10313 Waterbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boater and Beach Enthusiasts Don't Let this Property Get Away!!! Waterfront Condo with 10,000# Boat Lift and Dock in your backyard! Location is paramount when it comes to Florida outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668805
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Aruba Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$624,900.00 ($379.19 / sqft )

376 Aruba Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly decorated two bedroom, two bath condo in Anna Maria Island/Bradenton's most desired vacation destination. You will enjoy the light and bright decor with top of the line appliances and furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688563
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Aruba Circle 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$700,000.00 ($372.34 / sqft )

395 Aruba Circle 303 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMRPOVEMENT and new, reduced condo fees! Welcome home to Harbour Isle, where refined coastal living meets effortless luxury. This rare end unit co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Royall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$625,000.00 ($420.59 / sqft )

1343 Perico Point Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR SALE/LEASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma Sol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425916
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Aruba Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$725,000.00 ($385.64 / sqft )

383 Aruba Circle 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning, move in ready condominium offering expansive water views of tranquil Sapphire Lake. Embrace the Margaritaville lifestyle in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Sapphire Lake Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$794,000.00 ($312.11 / sqft )

246 Sapphire Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to coastal luxury living at Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! This immaculate and elevated coach home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and resort style livingjust moments from th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670898
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Kerre Allman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Sapphire Lake Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$794,000.00 ($312.11 / sqft )

339 Sapphire Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**price improvement**click the virtual tour link for a 4k fly through of the home** experience the best of coastal living in this beautiful two story coach home located within the award winning gated,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678405
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Anne Rodgers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Sapphire Lake Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$795,000.00 ($311.52 / sqft )

229 Sapphire Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping preserve views and the serene beauty of Floridas natural landscape in this stunning, fully furnished Harbour Isle condominiumready for you to move in and start living the coastal d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691681
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Buky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Aruba Circle 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$750,000.00 ($385.21 / sqft )

392 Aruba Circle 102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Western facing sound view | turnkey furnished | elevated first floor living wake up to sparkling water views, dolphins gliding through the sound, and ospreys soaring overheadan ever changing coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692888
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jo-Lee Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice