6826 Winslow Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674903 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6826 Winslow Street
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2798
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4223 / -82.4842
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Chaparral
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
  • Contact: Cody Smith
  • 941-328-8999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual Unfurnished Pool Home in Mote Ranch **NEW ROOF COMING IN JUNE**This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage and solar heated, caged pool is located in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood and offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and convenience. Flooded with natural light, the home features high ceilings, an open floor plan, and attractive architectural details throughout. The generously sized kitchen offers an eat in area, slab granite countertops, and a breakfast bar that opens seamlessly to the main living spaceideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features a sliding glass door leading to the lanai, a large walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom complete with dual sinks, a garden tub, walk in shower, and private water closet. Durable tile flooring runs throughout the entire home, ideal for Florida living. The spacious solar heated pool is fully screened and includes a covered lanai area perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Residents of Mote Ranch enjoy outstanding community amenities including a Junior Olympic sized pool, fishing pier, canoe and kayak launch into the scenic Braden River, clubhouse, and playground. The location is ideal with convenient access to I 75, shopping, schools, Downtown Sarasota, and the areas beautiful Gulf beaches. This annual, unfurnished rental is offered at $3,300 per month. Call today to schedule your showing and make this your next home! Note: This community is governed by a homeowners association. Approval may include an application, background screening, associated fees, and an approval process. Please contact the agent for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2049.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rent Sarasota
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1920425806
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental property ideally located just minutes from UTC Mall, shopping, and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679188
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5687 Honore Avenue 411, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,950.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5687 Honore Avenue 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious end unit condo offered unfurnished for annual rent, perfectly positioned in one of the areas most convenient and desirable loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL ONLY Spacious townhome in convenient location just off University Parkway. This property has an open floor plan for easy family time and entertaining. The home is furnished with style and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678508
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6615 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Call for rates and availability. Six month or longer rental .One year rental $3,250 . Tenant pay utilities. Beautiful home in the community of Fiddlers Creek sitting on an oversized lot with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662184
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5409 Palm Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON One month minimum stay. Not available for annual rental. This beautiful and spacious home features a heated pool and a dog friendly fenced area! The split floor plan offers plent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676777
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8204 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8204 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Annual Designer Furnished One of a Kind Beautiful Home for Rent!** Available starting May 15, 2026. Tucked behind the gates of Sonoma and set on what is widely considered one of the most exception

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689742
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6907 Ranch Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,195.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

6907 Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 1st. Spacious and beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom lakefront home with swimming pool. This home is perfect for entertaining with a kitchen open to the great room and access to the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686767
  2. Provided by QUEST PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Timothy Bloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Eagle Creek Drive 7886, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,300.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

7886 Eagle Creek Drive 7886 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning completely renovated 2nd floor condo in Eagle Creek of Palm Aire. From the granite countertops and new cabinetry in the kitchen to the new shower enclosures and vanities in both bathrooms, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676694
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3519 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

A spectacular and spacious 4 Bedrooms, 3 full bathroom home in the sought after community of Grady Pointe. The extended home design is accommodating for families and guests while offering extra space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684546
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Don Purvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5008 Medalist Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

5008 Medalist Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Turnkey fully furnished home that was seasonally rented. This is a 6 to 12 month rental, available now. This is in the lovely Palm Aire neighborhood. It is near SRQ airport and convenient to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691382
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT COUNSELORS, INC.
  3. Contact Curtis Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice