6809 9th Avenue W 523, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4674634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6809 9th Avenue W 523
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2446
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4918 / -82.6312
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Village Green Of Bradenton Sec
  • Building: Village Green Of Bradenton Sec 5
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Colby Lengel
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream retreat in the coveted Village Green 55+ community of Bradenton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a versatile bonus room and 2 car garage offers 1,825 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly balancing comfort, functionality, and style. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept living area that flows seamlessly into the dining room, kitchen, and bonus roomideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen provides convenient access to the laundry room and garage, making daily routines effortless. The primary suite offers a tranquil escape with a private bath and generous closet space, while the second bedroom adapts beautifully as a guest room, home office, or creative studio. A well appointed second bathroom adds thoughtful convenience for family and visitors alike. One of the homes standout features is the fully enclosed porch, designed as the perfect Florida room. Bathed in natural light and offering year round comfort, this inviting space is ideal for morning coffee, afternoon reading, or evening gatherings with friends. It extends the living area while capturing the essence of Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle. From the back entrance, youre just moments away from the neighborhood pool, walking paths, and shuffleboard courtsall less than a minutes stroll. Life in Village Green means enjoying expansive green spaces and a peaceful atmosphere, while still being close to Bradentons pristine beaches, vibrant shopping, dining, and entertainment. This home is more than a place to liveits a lifestyle. Imagine morning walks under the Florida sun, afternoons by the pool, and evenings entertaining in your spacious living room or relaxing in your Florida room. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in one of Bradentons most desirable neighborhoods. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1825.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jim Phillips
  • Association Phone: 207-570-6901
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 523 VILLAGE GREEN OF BRADENTON CONDO SEC 5 AMENDED PLAT PI#38994.3120/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3899431203
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 523
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7401 7th Avenue W 5807, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

7401 7th Avenue W 5807 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

A new price! Located in the highly sought after Village Green, a maintenance free 55+ community, this home has been impeccably maintained truly " Mr. Clean" lived here. This inviting residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677908
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ruth Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Manatee Avenue W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$275,000.00 ($251.83 / sqft )

10125 Manatee Avenue W D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Lifestyle Meets Investment Potential! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse in Bradenton, FL, offered TURN KEY furnished with the perfect blend of coastal living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677770
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Plosica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 108th Street W 106, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$319,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

318 108th Street W 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, MOTIVATED SELLERS** Coastal Living at Its Finest! Just 2 miles from the award winning white sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning, fully furnished first floor condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438419
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 108th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$279,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

312 108th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Update April 2026 New Price: $279,000. Seller will consider offers. Beautiful 2nd floor condo located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Perico Island First Addition, set well back f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Sansenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663001
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675412
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656915
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Pinebrook Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$289,900.00 ($192.24 / sqft )

4530 Pinebrook Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** price reduction!! Motivated sellers!!! Dont miss out!! Welcome to 4530 pinebrook cir, unit #301 ; one of the largest units in the community; on the golf course overlooking pool! This gorgeous , mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448929
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Cullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$269,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

3750 Pinebrook Circle 308 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Pinebrook Condominium end unit offering additional windows and natural daylight where you'll find the comfort and livability you'd expect from a home with this generous 1406 sf floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674455
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice