6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4663001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1759
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 264
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4926 / -82.6261
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Hidden Lake Ii Ph 3
  • Building: Hidden Lake Ii Ph 3
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Jannette Scholl
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from this spacious second floor end unit in the gated community of Hidden Lake. Designed for both comfort and style, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features soaring 12 foot ceilings, high impact windows and doors, and a light filled open floor plan that enhances the sense of space and modern living. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom pull out storage, making organization effortless. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly onto the screened in lanai, where you can relax and enjoy serene views of the 5 acre lake. The primary suite is a private retreat, offering stunning lake views, direct lanai access, a walk in closet, and a spa like ensuite bathroom with dual granite vanities and a luxurious walk in shower. The second bedroom includes a walk in closet, while the third bedroom offers versatility as a guest room or home office. A dedicated indoor laundry area with wide French doors adds to the homes convenience. Resort style amenities at Hidden Lake include a swimming pool and spa, a clubhouse with a gourmet kitchen, dining room, fitness center, library/study, and scenic walking paths around the lake. Located just minutes from Anna Maria Island, Robinson Preserve, DeSoto National Memorial Park, shopping, dining, entertainment, hospitals, and SRQ Airport, this home offers both tranquility and easy access to everything you need.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1482.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dana McGann
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1311 BLDG M PH 3 HIDDEN LAKE II CONDOMINIUM PI#37744.0825/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 3774408259
  • Unit Number: 1311
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: BR_R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Overture Circle 486, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

4024 Overture Circle 486 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement! Why is 4024 Overture Circle your perfect 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home? Because it is unlike any other condo! 4024 Overture Circle is stunning and no detail to design and luxury has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6902 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

6902 8th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY, UPDATED, HURRICANE REINFORCED, FLOOD ZONE X! (No Flood Ins Required)It does not get better than this! Located on a quiet cul de sac, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678438
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 108th Street W 106, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$319,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

318 108th Street W 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, MOTIVATED SELLERS** Coastal Living at Its Finest! Just 2 miles from the award winning white sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning, fully furnished first floor condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438419
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 4th Avenue W 7615, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

7615 4th Avenue W 7615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning end unit villa is located in the highly desirable Pine Bay Forest community and offers exceptional privacy, natural light, and tranqui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676634
  2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Liz Blandford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 9th Ave W  5834, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$355,000.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

7310 9th Ave W 5834 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the heart of Village Green! This spacious D Model condo boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with a 2 car garage that offers an impressive 2,161 sq ft of living space and a rel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690191
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675412
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Audubon Drive 839, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$319,900.00 ($238.38 / sqft )

849 Audubon Drive 839 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Calling you home!! This waterfront coastal gem is waiting just for you! With 3 bedrooms, providing plenty of room for friends & family, primary en suite bedroom with walk in closet, guest bathroom, gl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685282
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 108th Street W 120, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($265.29 / sqft )

321 108th Street W 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Price Reduction! Lakefront and Located just 1.5 miles to the Anna Maria Island bridge. You can walk or bike ride to the beautiful turquoise Gulf of America and white sand beaches! Water views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Noranne Hutcheson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Skybird Road 413, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$332,300.00 ($188.06 / sqft )

7338 Skybird Road 413 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Palma Sola Trace Condominium featuring the highly sought after DRAKE Floor Plan! * This beautifully maintained first floor residence offers comfortable, stair free living with 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679273
  2. Provided by ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Broker Bob Grant Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice