10125 Manatee Avenue W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677770 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10125 Manatee Avenue W D2
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1092
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4956 / -82.6632
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Townhouses In The Cay Cb593
  • Building: Townhouses In The Cay Cb593
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kathryn Plosica
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Lifestyle Meets Investment Potential! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse in Bradenton, FL, offered TURN KEY furnished with the perfect blend of coastal living and smart investment opportunity. This unit includes access to a boat slip, ideal for Jet Skis or watercraft up to 25 feet, so you can launch into adventure right from your community! Inside, youll love the brand new kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern shaker cabinetry, creating a stylish and functional space for cooking and entertaining. The home also boasts newer windows and sliders, ensuring energy efficiency and abundant natural light, tankless hot water heater and full size washer/dryer. The community shines with recent upgrades: metal roofs on all buildings, fresh exterior paint, resurfaced parking areas, and new vinyl fencing. Enjoy the sparkling community pool, and take advantage of short term rental options to maximize your investment potential. Located directly across from Robinson Preserve and just minutes from the pristine beaches of Anna Maria Island, this townhouse offers the ultimate Florida lifestylenature, water, and endless sunshine. Situated 30 minutes from Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, and an hour to Tampa International Airport offers ease of traveling options for tourists, guests and year round residents. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradise with income potential. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1092.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Tim Veliz
  • Association Phone: (305) 747-6119
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT D-2 TOWNHOUSES IN THE CAY PI#73583.0075/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7358300759
  • Unit Number: D2
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RMF9/C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7401 7th Avenue W 5807, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

7401 7th Avenue W 5807 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

A new price! Located in the highly sought after Village Green, a maintenance free 55+ community, this home has been impeccably maintained truly " Mr. Clean" lived here. This inviting residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677908
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ruth Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 75th Street W 137, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$248,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

3810 75th Street W 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this hidden gem in West Bradentonwelcome to The Lakes Condominiums. Just 10 minutes from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this ground level home offers over 1,400 sq ft of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656625
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 108th Street W 106, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$319,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

318 108th Street W 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, MOTIVATED SELLERS** Coastal Living at Its Finest! Just 2 miles from the award winning white sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning, fully furnished first floor condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438419
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 108b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$255,900.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

4200 Ironwood Circle 108b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ironwood First! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 1st hole of the Pinebrook/Ironwood Golf Course! This unit offers ground floor comfort and convenience in a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676718
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Louise Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 108th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$279,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

312 108th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Update April 2026 New Price: $279,000. Seller will consider offers. Beautiful 2nd floor condo located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Perico Island First Addition, set well back f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Sansenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4423 Park Lake Terrace N, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$259,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

4423 Park Lake Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo in the desirable Forty Three West Community is being offered for sale at a remarkable price. Discover modern Florida living in this stunningly updated 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689867
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Malrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675412
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656915
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Pinebrook Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$289,900.00 ($192.24 / sqft )

4530 Pinebrook Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** price reduction!! Motivated sellers!!! Dont miss out!! Welcome to 4530 pinebrook cir, unit #301 ; one of the largest units in the community; on the golf course overlooking pool! This gorgeous , mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448929
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Cullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$269,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

3750 Pinebrook Circle 308 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Pinebrook Condominium end unit offering additional windows and natural daylight where you'll find the comfort and livability you'd expect from a home with this generous 1406 sf floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674455
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice