6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4675412 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6509 10th Avenue W
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2653
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4908 / -82.628
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Village Green Of Bradenton Con
  • Building: Village Green Of Bradenton Condo Sec 6
  • Provided by: WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Wendy Lewis
  • 941-346-7454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sought after maintenance free 55+ community of Village Green in west Bradenton just 6 miles to stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island makes this impeccably maintained home a must see. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and versatile bonus room home updates include: hurricane rated windows, manual folding accordion hurricane shutters, plantation shutters on all windows, rain gutters with leaf filters, front patio paver placement, garage door, back door, flooring is Porcelain tile and luxury vinyl flooring in both bedrooms, custom cabinets and desk in the study, Toto toilets in both bathrooms, ceiling fan replacements and kitchen remodel (wood cabinets with pull out shelving and soft close drawers) and Cambria high end quartz countertops. Largest floor plan in the community 2,153 SqFt under air then include the lanai/Florida room for a total of 2,653 SqFt provides you with a ton of storage and closet space throughout the entire home. It even has large attic above the 2 car garage with flooring and attic ladder access. Step outside your back door and follow the side walk to the gated community heated pool, shuffleboard and activities in the social gathering area. $625 monthly HOA fees includes: Basic cable TV & internet, exterior painting, annual roof cleaning, common area taxes, fidelity bond, insurance , community pool access, escrow reserves fund, grounds & landscape maintenance (excluding the patio area behind the front pillars), exterior pest control and pool upkeep. Convenient access to sandy beaches, Blake Medical Hospital, Publix grocery store, restaurants, shopping doctors offices, Palma Sola Causeway, GT Bray Park, Robinson's Preserve and downtown Bradentons Riverwalk. Nearby airports include SRQ, TPA, and PIE for convenient travel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2153.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Village Green Condominium Section 6 - Deborah
  • Association Phone: (615) 308-4314
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5619 VILLAGE GREEN OF BRADENTON CONDO SEC 6 RE-AMENDED PLAT PI#38994.3285/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3899432854
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7401 7th Avenue W 5807, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

7401 7th Avenue W 5807 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

A new price! Located in the highly sought after Village Green, a maintenance free 55+ community, this home has been impeccably maintained truly " Mr. Clean" lived here. This inviting residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677908
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ruth Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Overture Circle 486, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

4024 Overture Circle 486 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement! Why is 4024 Overture Circle your perfect 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home? Because it is unlike any other condo! 4024 Overture Circle is stunning and no detail to design and luxury has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 108th Street W 106, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$319,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

318 108th Street W 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, MOTIVATED SELLERS** Coastal Living at Its Finest! Just 2 miles from the award winning white sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning, fully furnished first floor condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438419
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 9th Ave W  5834, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$355,000.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

7310 9th Ave W 5834 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the heart of Village Green! This spacious D Model condo boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with a 2 car garage that offers an impressive 2,161 sq ft of living space and a rel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690191
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663001
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656915
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Audubon Drive 839, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$319,900.00 ($238.38 / sqft )

849 Audubon Drive 839 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Calling you home!! This waterfront coastal gem is waiting just for you! With 3 bedrooms, providing plenty of room for friends & family, primary en suite bedroom with walk in closet, guest bathroom, gl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685282
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Estuary Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$330,000.00 ($268.95 / sqft )

633 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the most affordable opportunities in Perico Bay Club, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat offers the feel of island living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677274
  2. Provided by ELITE HOME GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Reemelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 108th Street W 120, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($265.29 / sqft )

321 108th Street W 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Price Reduction! Lakefront and Located just 1.5 miles to the Anna Maria Island bridge. You can walk or bike ride to the beautiful turquoise Gulf of America and white sand beaches! Water views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Noranne Hutcheson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice