757 Beach Road 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 757 Beach Road 310
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $785
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2679 / -82.5543
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Crescent Royale
  • Building: Crescent Royale
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Shirley Pyles, PA
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Front row view of the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This unit is situated right across from the public beach and is withing 0.9 miles/3 minutes to the village. This turnkey fully furnished and equipped unit is move in ready. Right thru the front door you are greeted with an open floor plan overlooking the beach and the gulf water views. Smell the salt air as you lounge or dine on your large private screen in patio. The unit offers a beach vibe paint palette well appointed furnishing and shows ownership pride. As you enter you are greeted with a large kitchen with stainless steel appliances an abundance of cabinets and granite counter tops and a large island. The kitchen is fully stocked and ready for all your cooking needs. Next to the kitchen is a large dining area with a table for 6. The living room also overlooks the beach and water views. It has a large sectional and side chair plenty of room for all your guests. This unit offers a master suite overlooking the gulf with an ensuite full bathroom. The guest room is also a great size and has a full attached bathroom. Both bedrooms have oversized walk in closets plus a separate owner's closet. The unit also offers luxury vinyl flooring, tile and carpet. Impact patio doors for a piece of mind. The community is gated, and you have an assigned carport for parking. Crescent Royal has a managed onsite weekly rental program. The site offers a heated pool, fitness center, shuffleboard, and a grilling area. Public beach is right across the street. Also, there is Trolley that gives you access to the village or take a short stroll to dining, entertainment, shopping and yes sand dollar picking on the sand bar. This unit is currently in the rental program and has an excellent rental history and future bookings. The gulf is calling don't miss this beautiful beach retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1122.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: jill Kobe
  • Association Phone: 941-349-7766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 310 CRESCENT ROYALE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0107022020
  • Unit Number: 310
  • View: Water
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$995,000.00 ($679.65 / sqft )

19 Whispering Sands Drive 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Embrace the rare opportunity to own a GULF FRONT residence in the coveted Siesta Key community of Whispering Sands where breathtaking FULL GULF views, an unbeatable location, and endless potential co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Coquille Street 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$965,000.00 ($382.94 / sqft )

1161 Coquille Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal elegance and a rare opportunity to own one of only 27 townhomes in the highly sought after Coquille community, nestled on the picturesque barrier island of Siesta Key, where you are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665861
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Midnight Pass Road 407, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,049,000.00 ($741.34 / sqft )

6518 Midnight Pass Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 4th floor residence in the highly desirable and impeccably managed House of the Sun on Siesta Key. Ideally positioned far forward on the South side of the building, this unit enjoys s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676219
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Mike Winger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Sandy Cove Road 2a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($737.64 / sqft )

35 Sandy Cove Road 2a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sandy Cove Mid Century Modern Gulf Front Paradise: Period preserved mid century architecture meets breathtaking Gulf front water views in this exceptional Siesta Key residence. Located in Sandy Cove,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653716
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 902, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($925.00 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Beach Escape Awaits on Siesta Key! Tired of long winters or hectic city life? Discover the ultimate retreat in this luxurious 9th floor penthouse overlooking Siesta Keys world renowned Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Beach Road 602, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$999,000.00 ($738.91 / sqft )

625 Beach Road 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction of nearly $300,000!!! Motivated sellers! Direct gulf views accompany this fully remodeled two bedroom, two bath penthouse offering weekly rentals at tivoli by the sea on siesta key. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669231
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susanne Losso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Whispering Sands Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$950,000.00 ($648.91 / sqft )

19 Whispering Sands Drive 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Front row FULL Gulf viewsjust one floor above the sand! Priced below market, this lovely 2 bed/2 bath GULF FRONT tower residence in the premiere Siesta Key property of Whispering Sands represents an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679748
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Midnight Pass Road 904, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$975,000.00 ($655.68 / sqft )

6415 Midnight Pass Road 904 More Like This

Luxurious Coastal Living at its Finest. Welcome to a lifestyle of unparalleled elegance in this impeccably renovated 9th floor corner unit at Anchorage Yacht and Tennis on Siesta Key. Revel in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681028
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Rick Bumbaca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Midnight Pass Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$954,975.00 ($520.14 / sqft )

6326 Midnight Pass Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 1,496 sq ft, 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has been nicely updated in 2024 and 2025. 2024 updates include, a new kitchen, stainless steel appliances, lvp flooring, counter tops, and a in unit lau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679792
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST PREMIER RLTY SOLUTION
  3. Contact Gianni Latino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$875,000.00 ($840.54 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Siesta Key beach get away in your TURNKEY FURNISHED, west facing condo at Horizons West and just steps from your private beach with plenty of beach chairs and five sun cabanas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682618
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice