5517 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672389 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5517 Palmer Circle 105
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1329
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4387 / -82.3644
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Andy Moore
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Golfside Escape! Professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals, this charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a den is located in the prestigious Lakewood National Golf Club community in Lakewood Ranch, FL. Perfectly blending comfort and style, this condo offers a relaxing retreat with stunning golf course views and access to world class resort style amenities. Before entering the home, youll find a front screened in lanai complete with a tablean ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or a quiet evening breeze. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting atmosphere, where the spacious living room features a plush couch, an adjoining day chair, and a TV, creating the perfect space to unwind. Through the sliding glass doors, youll find outdoor seating overlooking the golf course, making it a peaceful setting for both morning relaxation and evening sunsets. Adjacent to the living room, a dining table seats up to five guests comfortably, while the well appointed kitchen offers ample countertop space, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy breakfast table for two. The primary bedroom provides a serene escape with a king size bed, TV, and a desk positioned to take advantage of the golf course view. The attached primary bathroom features a dual vanity and a spacious walk in shower. The second bedroom is furnished with two twin size beds, a TV, and plenty of closet space. The second bathroom includes a large vanity and a shower/tub combo for added convenience. The den, located just off the living room, is equipped with a comfortable queen size Murphy bed, providing additional sleeping space when needed. As a guest of Lakewood National, youll enjoy access to an array of luxury amenities, including a championship 36 hole golf course, a resort style swimming pool with waterfalls, a full service spa, tennis and pickleball courts, a state of the art fitness center, on site dining, and a clubhouse perfect for social gatherings. The community also offers scenic walking paths and beautifully landscaped grounds, all within the vibrant setting of Lakewood Ranch. This condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and resort style livingmaking it an ideal choice for your next getaway. House Rule: No smoking. No burning candles inside of lodging. No parties. No pets. Your reservation may require you to fill out a Home Owners Association application that may request personal details. Any application fees required by the HOA are non refundable. Owner mailbox not available for guest use. If you wish to receive mail during your stay, we recommend making arrangements with the local post office to secure a PO Box prior to your arrival. Amazon packages should be picked up at a local Amazon locker location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1329.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lakewood National
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581561559
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4610 Royal Dornoch Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4610 Royal Dornoch Circle More Like This

Offered unfurnished, move in ready, and meticulously maintained rental with a thoughtfully designed layout that is both functional and elegant. With high ceilings, an open concept design, and breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678288
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11616 Golden Bay Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

11616 Golden Bay Place More Like This

Enjoy this enchanting fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, single family home nestled within the gates of Lakewood Ranch's community, Mallory Park. Available as a short (3 month minimum) or long ter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683109
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Whisper Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

12335 Whisper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether youre searching for your dream home or looking to experience the coastal lifestyle, welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684015
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Willenborg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18211 Fattoria Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

18211 Fattoria Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakewood ranch nearly new & move in ready! Welcome to your dream home in beautiful lakewood ranch! This stunning, two story home, built in 2025, offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4102 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686735
  2. Provided by NINE LINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noelle LaLiberty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4733 Tortona Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4733 Tortona Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Check out this STUNNING fully furnished "Ibis" floorplan that provides 1533 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms AND a dedicated den/study all located in the highly desirable Esplanade at Azario c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690934
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alex Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17707 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,690.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

17707 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Youll love this like new, beautifully maintained residence located in a quiet, well kept community with all the amenities you love like a fitness enter, pool, dog park, tennis and more

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463378
  2. Provided by KEY TO FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Ryals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 Tobermory Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,695.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4919 Tobermory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent includes cable, internet, lawn maintenance, and social membership to the Rosedale Golf and Country Club! Clubhouse amenities include a 22,000 sq ft dining room, bar/lounge, bistro patio, junior o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504006
  2. Provided by PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Drew Schoonmaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 Tobermory Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4604 Tobermory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this maintenance free 3 bedroom, 4th flex/den, 2 bath single family home in the gated Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club, available furnished or unfurnished for annual, seasonal, or short

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689371
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17637 Cantarina Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,790.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

17637 Cantarina Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family house in Solera at Lakewood Ranch is for rent. This Holden model is a smart home two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692539
  2. Provided by B1 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Belgrave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14239 59th Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,800.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

14239 59th Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Residence with Unparalleled Convenience! Nestled in an enviable location, this splendid single family house presents a harmonious blend of modern luxury and convenience. Boasting 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688668
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice